Metric MDS of 500 songs to the PROXSCAL specification

25 October 2026 · one library: 500 songs, 40 albums, 26 artists · MERT-v1-95M, layer 6, mean of ten 5-second windows · computed in Python to the PROXSCAL algorithm (not SPSS) · jump to the one-page reading

Both runs at a glance

RunRoleBest stressMERT variables r² ≥ 0.49Highest MERT r²Spectral centroid r²
MDS on the 768 MERT variablesthe main run0.0221650.8010.62
MDS on the app's 3 galaxy coordinatesa check on the app0.0000260.6950.67
Specification
  • Each input variable is standardised to z-scores over the 500 songs. Dissimilarities: Euclidean distances between songs on the z-score matrix.
  • Proximities treated as interval data (disparities = a + b·dissimilarity, refitted each iteration). Euclidean distance model (identity), 3 dimensions. SMACOF majorisation; normalised raw stress.
  • Initial configurations: Torgerson, simplex, and 1,000 random starts. Stress convergence 0.000001, minimum stress 0.000001, maximum 10,000 iterations.
  • Variance per axis is reported as it comes out of each solution (centred, not rotated).
  • PROFIT: the 3 coordinates are the independent variables; each of the 768 MERT variables, and each measured property, is a dependent variable (ordinary least squares). r² and direction cosines per variable, ranked high to low. No cutoff applied.
  • Named axes (added for reading): the best solution rotated so axis 1 = spectral-centroid direction, axis 2 = spectral contrast with axis 1 removed (Gram–Schmidt), axis 3 = perpendicular to both. A rotation does not change the fit; each property's r² splits exactly into r² × cos² per named axis.
  • Measured properties: 19 librosa descriptors on three 20-second excerpts (25/50/75 %), 4 in-app measures (loudness, near-silent share, tempo, energy), 3 metadata fields.
MDS on the 768 MERT variables

The main run. Input: z-scores of the 768 MERT variables.

What the axes are: measured properties 5 of 26 properties r² ≥ 0.49

The raw MDS axes have no meaning of their own (any rotation fits equally well), so the axes here are named by rotating the best solution: axis 1 points along the spectral-centroid direction, axis 2 along spectral contrast with axis 1 removed (the two raw directions are 61° apart, not 90°), axis 3 is what is left. Each bar is a property's PROFIT r²; the colours show how much of it each named axis carries.

Bright ↔ darkContrast ↔ bassThird axis

0.00.20.40.6Spectral centroidSpectral centroid · Bright ↔ dark: r² 0.6160.62MFCC 1MFCC 1 · Bright ↔ dark: r² 0.6040.61Spectral contrastSpectral contrast · Bright ↔ dark: r² 0.142Spectral contrast · Contrast ↔ bass: r² 0.4610.60Spectral rolloffSpectral rolloff · Bright ↔ dark: r² 0.6020.60Spectral bandwidthSpectral bandwidth · Bright ↔ dark: r² 0.596Spectral bandwidth · Contrast ↔ bass: r² 0.0030.60Zero-crossing rateZero-crossing rate · Bright ↔ dark: r² 0.4670.47Onset rateOnset rate · Bright ↔ dark: r² 0.411Onset rate · Contrast ↔ bass: r² 0.010Onset rate · Third axis: r² 0.0310.45Spectral fluxSpectral flux · Bright ↔ dark: r² 0.209Spectral flux · Contrast ↔ bass: r² 0.034Spectral flux · Third axis: r² 0.1960.44Loudness (LUFS)Loudness (LUFS) · Bright ↔ dark: r² 0.395Loudness (LUFS) · Third axis: r² 0.0380.43Percussive ratioPercussive ratio · Bright ↔ dark: r² 0.281Percussive ratio · Contrast ↔ bass: r² 0.048Percussive ratio · Third axis: r² 0.0930.42Bass share (<150 Hz)Bass share (<150 Hz) · Bright ↔ dark: r² 0.006Bass share (<150 Hz) · Contrast ↔ bass: r² 0.4020.41EnergyEnergy · Contrast ↔ bass: r² 0.248Energy · Third axis: r² 0.1450.39Pulse clarityPulse clarity · Bright ↔ dark: r² 0.350Pulse clarity · Contrast ↔ bass: r² 0.015Pulse clarity · Third axis: r² 0.0170.38Sub-bass share (<60 Hz)Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) · Contrast ↔ bass: r² 0.336Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) · Third axis: r² 0.0420.38Spectral flatnessSpectral flatness · Bright ↔ dark: r² 0.273Spectral flatness · Contrast ↔ bass: r² 0.034Spectral flatness · Third axis: r² 0.0250.33High share (>5 kHz)High share (>5 kHz) · Bright ↔ dark: r² 0.290High share (>5 kHz) · Contrast ↔ bass: r² 0.013High share (>5 kHz) · Third axis: r² 0.0030.31Chroma clarityChroma clarity · Bright ↔ dark: r² 0.223Chroma clarity · Contrast ↔ bass: r² 0.0790.30Voicing probability (pYIN)Voicing probability (pYIN) · Bright ↔ dark: r² 0.081Voicing probability (pYIN) · Contrast ↔ bass: r² 0.169Voicing probability (pYIN) · Third axis: r² 0.0240.27MFCC 2MFCC 2 · Bright ↔ dark: r² 0.239MFCC 2 · Contrast ↔ bass: r² 0.013MFCC 2 · Third axis: r² 0.0170.27Dynamic rangeDynamic range · Bright ↔ dark: r² 0.070Dynamic range · Third axis: r² 0.1720.24Near-silent shareNear-silent share · Bright ↔ dark: r² 0.130Near-silent share · Contrast ↔ bass: r² 0.013Near-silent share · Third axis: r² 0.0590.20MFCC 3MFCC 3 · Bright ↔ dark: r² 0.076MFCC 3 · Contrast ↔ bass: r² 0.072MFCC 3 · Third axis: r² 0.0330.18Release yearRelease year · Contrast ↔ bass: r² 0.089Release year · Third axis: r² 0.0510.14LengthLength · Bright ↔ dark: r² 0.083Length · Contrast ↔ bass: r² 0.010Length · Third axis: r² 0.0220.11Last.fm listeners (log)Last.fm listeners (log) · Contrast ↔ bass: r² 0.008Last.fm listeners (log) · Third axis: r² 0.0330.04Tempo (BPM)Tempo (BPM) · Contrast ↔ bass: r² 0.008Tempo (BPM) · Third axis: r² 0.0160.02
#PropertyTorgerson r²Simplex r²Best random r²on axis 1on axis 2on axis 3
1Spectral centroid0.6330.6300.6160.6160.0000.000
2MFCC 10.6320.6340.6070.6040.0010.002
3Spectral contrast0.5980.5970.6030.1420.4610.000
4Spectral rolloff0.6180.6130.6030.6020.0000.000
5Spectral bandwidth0.6230.6150.6000.5960.0030.000
6Zero-crossing rate0.4680.4700.4680.4670.0000.001
7Onset rate0.4480.4490.4520.4110.0100.031
8Spectral flux0.4440.4540.4390.2090.0340.196
9Loudness (LUFS)0.4470.4500.4350.3950.0020.038
10Percussive ratio0.4160.4190.4230.2810.0480.093
11Bass share (<150 Hz)0.3830.3850.4090.0060.4020.000
12Energy0.3590.3590.3950.0010.2480.145
13Pulse clarity0.3890.3950.3820.3500.0150.017
14Sub-bass share (<60 Hz)0.3560.3660.3800.0020.3360.042
15Spectral flatness0.3380.3360.3320.2730.0340.025
16High share (>5 kHz)0.3140.3110.3070.2900.0130.003
17Chroma clarity0.3070.2980.3020.2230.0790.001
18Voicing probability (pYIN)0.2720.2630.2730.0810.1690.024
19MFCC 20.2500.2710.2700.2390.0130.017
20Dynamic range0.2030.2060.2420.0700.0000.172
21Near-silent share0.2140.2120.2030.1300.0130.059
22MFCC 30.1860.1970.1800.0760.0720.033
23Release year0.1550.1530.1420.0020.0890.051
24Length0.1180.1070.1140.0830.0100.022
25Last.fm listeners (log)0.0540.0520.0420.0010.0080.033
26Tempo (BPM)0.0290.0250.0240.0000.0080.016
Fit and stability best stress 0.0221
StartNormalised raw stressIterationsAxis 1Axis 2Axis 3
Torgerson0.022356990.4390.3020.259
Simplex0.0224644050.4160.2720.312
Best of 1,000 random0.0221364110.2650.4170.318

Axis columns: share of variance per raw (unrotated) MDS axis. Random starts: stress minimum 0.022136, median 0.022518, maximum 0.109468. Procrustes m² between solutions: Torgerson–simplex 0.0302, Torgerson–random 0.0468, simplex–random 0.0678.

Dim 1Dim 2
Best random · Dim 1 × Dim 2
Dim 1Dim 3
Best random · Dim 1 × Dim 3
Dim 2Dim 3
Best random · Dim 2 × Dim 3
The 768 MERT variables (PROFIT) 65 of 768 r² ≥ 0.49
Start≥ 0.70≥ 0.60≥ 0.49≥ 0.40≥ 0.30
Torgerson22164141291
Simplex11963135284
Best of 1,000 random22165136280
0.00.20.40.60.81.01192384576768r² 0.49rank (of 768)

Torgerson Simplex Best random

All 768 variables, ranked by r² (best random start)

Nearest property vector: the measured property whose PROFIT direction in this configuration lies closest to the variable's (angle between the two direction-cosine vectors; properties with r² ≥ 0.3 only). Correlation: the property most correlated with the variable across the 500 songs (no MDS involved).

#VariableTorgerson r²Simplex r²Best random r²Nearest property vectorMost correlated property
1dim 6870.8000.8020.801Onset rate (opposite) 4°Spectral centroid r -0.75
2dim 7590.6760.6700.711Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) 34°Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) r +0.52
3dim 2180.7040.6980.687Spectral bandwidth 9°Spectral centroid r +0.70
4dim 4560.6620.6530.670Onset rate (opposite) 39°Onset rate r -0.56
5dim 7580.6720.6710.668Bass share (<150 Hz) (opposite) 39°Spectral contrast r +0.37
6dim 3980.6460.6560.659Percussive ratio (opposite) 21°Percussive ratio r -0.61
7dim 7250.6540.6530.652Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) 20°Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) r +0.48
8dim 6360.6500.6450.642Spectral bandwidth 22°Spectral centroid r +0.55
9dim 3860.6320.6270.631Onset rate 29°Spectral centroid r +0.60
10dim 6840.6170.6100.631Percussive ratio (opposite) 33°MFCC 1 r +0.53
11dim 220.6270.6160.630Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 36°Spectral bandwidth r -0.51
12dim 1460.6170.6140.630Spectral rolloff (opposite) 6°Spectral centroid r -0.69
13dim 4520.6250.6190.627Spectral contrast 24°Spectral contrast r +0.64
14dim 2800.6440.6130.622Bass share (<150 Hz) 41°Spectral bandwidth r -0.46
15dim 5540.6340.6210.621Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 48°Spectral bandwidth r -0.51
16dim 960.6110.6090.619Spectral bandwidth 51°Spectral bandwidth r +0.46
17dim 6930.6080.6080.618Spectral bandwidth 20°Spectral centroid r +0.58
18dim 6630.6070.5990.615Onset rate 39°MFCC 1 r -0.56
19dim 7050.5990.6100.610Percussive ratio (opposite) 63°Percussive ratio r -0.35
20dim 400.6210.6140.608Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 34°Spectral rolloff r -0.55
21dim 2360.5980.5990.605Spectral contrast (opposite) 14°Spectral contrast r -0.66
22dim 1620.5700.5790.597Spectral contrast 8°Spectral contrast r +0.67
23dim 850.6100.5980.596MFCC 1 (opposite) 25°MFCC 1 r -0.68
24dim 2910.6040.5990.585MFCC 1 (opposite) 12°MFCC 1 r -0.67
25dim 3800.5860.5830.576Spectral bandwidth 12°Spectral rolloff r +0.65
26dim 6350.5740.5710.569Spectral contrast (opposite) 15°Spectral contrast r -0.55
27dim 4630.5400.5470.564Spectral bandwidth 32°Zero-crossing rate r +0.51
28dim 4030.5560.5540.561Onset rate (opposite) 16°Spectral bandwidth r -0.59
29dim 4290.5610.5550.560Percussive ratio (opposite) 55°Spectral bandwidth r -0.39
30dim 2310.5520.5460.557Onset rate (opposite) 39°Spectral bandwidth r -0.55
31dim 2650.5650.5650.557Onset rate 9°Onset rate r +0.60
32dim 2150.5580.5570.552Onset rate 3°Onset rate r +0.64
33dim 2280.5470.5520.551Percussive ratio (opposite) 16°Percussive ratio r -0.52
34dim 6370.5490.5490.550Bass share (<150 Hz) 29°Bass share (<150 Hz) r +0.46
35dim 5940.5530.5520.544Pulse clarity 3°Spectral centroid r +0.69
36dim 10.5190.5220.542Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 37°Spectral centroid r -0.53
37dim 4580.4630.4830.539Energy (opposite) 30°Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) r -0.62
38dim 4090.5480.5400.539Spectral bandwidth 30°Spectral bandwidth r +0.59
39dim 2060.5430.5440.539Onset rate 20°Spectral bandwidth r +0.52
40dim 760.5760.5370.538Spectral contrast 13°Spectral contrast r +0.61
41dim 4730.5340.5140.536Spectral contrast (opposite) 21°Spectral contrast r -0.54
42dim 6730.5220.5200.532Percussive ratio 10°Percussive ratio r +0.69
43dim 7510.5560.5690.530Energy 15°Energy r +0.58
44dim 6850.5210.5180.528Percussive ratio 8°Percussive ratio r +0.59
45dim 4310.5270.5260.527Bass share (<150 Hz) (opposite) 43°Spectral bandwidth r +0.46
46dim 1610.5370.5400.526Onset rate (opposite) 38°Onset rate r -0.47
47dim 1150.5520.5160.524Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) 3°Spectral contrast r -0.50
48dim 4510.5280.5180.523Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 14°Spectral rolloff r -0.63
49dim 7140.5100.5100.516Chroma clarity 10°Spectral centroid r -0.59
50dim 4700.5110.5090.514Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) (opposite) 19°Spectral flux r -0.46
51dim 5580.5500.5370.513Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 45°Spectral bandwidth r -0.55
52dim 250.5020.5150.512Chroma clarity (opposite) 14°MFCC 1 r -0.51
53dim 7630.5100.5120.512Spectral rolloff 3°Spectral centroid r +0.56
54dim 3080.5180.5180.511High share (>5 kHz) (opposite) 5°Spectral centroid r -0.57
55dim 5440.5190.5260.510Percussive ratio 18°Percussive ratio r +0.65
56dim 360.4890.4980.508Spectral flux (opposite) 21°Spectral flux r -0.52
57dim 100.5080.5060.506Bass share (<150 Hz) (opposite) 37°Bass share (<150 Hz) r -0.44
58dim 6450.4950.4890.505Bass share (<150 Hz) 45°Onset rate r -0.41
59dim 910.5510.5320.502Spectral flux (opposite) 33°Spectral centroid r +0.57
60dim 1790.4800.4920.501Percussive ratio 22°Percussive ratio r +0.53
61dim 3040.4820.4820.496High share (>5 kHz) (opposite) 11°Zero-crossing rate r -0.60
62dim 290.5040.5130.494Bass share (<150 Hz) (opposite) 13°Spectral contrast r +0.72
63dim 3220.5190.5060.493Spectral flux (opposite) 3°Spectral flux r -0.58
64dim 5910.5160.5000.492Bass share (<150 Hz) (opposite) 23°Spectral contrast r +0.49
65dim 4920.4820.4840.492High share (>5 kHz) 10°Spectral rolloff r +0.57
66dim 1440.5160.4990.490Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 18°Spectral centroid r -0.66
67dim 110.5080.4890.489Spectral bandwidth 34°Spectral bandwidth r +0.59
68dim 3160.5020.4790.488Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) (opposite) 28°Bass share (<150 Hz) r -0.43
69dim 1510.4690.4600.485Bass share (<150 Hz) 21°Spectral contrast r -0.41
70dim 1700.4870.4780.479Onset rate (opposite) 6°Spectral centroid r -0.62
71dim 7480.4670.4530.479Bass share (<150 Hz) (opposite) 8°Spectral contrast r +0.59
72dim 40.4950.5130.478Percussive ratio 43°Percussive ratio r +0.53
73dim 2770.4680.4660.477Percussive ratio (opposite) 6°Spectral centroid r -0.59
74dim 6470.4750.4700.475Percussive ratio (opposite) 50°Percussive ratio r -0.45
75dim 3990.4460.4310.472Spectral flatness 39°Spectral contrast r -0.52
76dim 5410.4330.4220.471Percussive ratio (opposite) 45°Spectral bandwidth r -0.54
77dim 6270.4510.4540.470Bass share (<150 Hz) (opposite) 18°Bass share (<150 Hz) r -0.59
78dim 4750.4640.4620.468Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 40°Onset rate r -0.49
79dim 6320.4650.4670.468Onset rate 15°Spectral centroid r +0.67
80dim 1250.4170.4190.468Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 27°Spectral centroid r -0.50
81dim 3030.4350.4540.467Energy 33°Energy r +0.37
82dim 4780.4610.4740.464Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) (opposite) 43°Onset rate r +0.38
83dim 3510.4820.4840.464Spectral contrast 11°Spectral contrast r +0.59
84dim 4280.4830.4750.463Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 39°Spectral bandwidth r -0.43
85dim 4130.4430.4460.461Bass share (<150 Hz) 54°Spectral contrast r -0.28
86dim 5630.4360.4300.461Percussive ratio 54°Percussive ratio r +0.37
87dim 2080.4580.4500.460Bass share (<150 Hz) 59°Percussive ratio r -0.39
88dim 4950.4050.4120.460Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) (opposite) 31°Energy r -0.39
89dim 2740.4640.4610.460Spectral bandwidth 34°Percussive ratio r +0.52
90dim 3730.4500.4470.459Percussive ratio (opposite) 40°Onset rate r -0.42
91dim 4450.4400.4360.452Bass share (<150 Hz) (opposite) 38°Bass share (<150 Hz) r -0.51
92dim 5800.4430.4470.450Percussive ratio (opposite) 30°Spectral bandwidth r -0.50
93dim 5300.4840.4760.446Spectral flatness (opposite) 24°Spectral bandwidth r -0.54
94dim 350.4190.4080.443Spectral flux 55°Spectral contrast r +0.30
95dim 7350.4830.4510.440Spectral flux (opposite) 19°Spectral bandwidth r +0.63
96dim 2000.4630.4500.438Spectral centroid (opposite) 4°Spectral bandwidth r -0.65
97dim 730.4330.4330.438Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 42°Onset rate r -0.47
98dim 7030.4510.4460.437Onset rate 5°MFCC 1 r -0.65
99dim 4680.4510.4540.434Percussive ratio 36°Onset rate r +0.39
100dim 4050.4170.4300.434Percussive ratio (opposite) 12°MFCC 1 r +0.49
101dim 550.4300.4360.434Bass share (<150 Hz) 57°Spectral flux r -0.22
102dim 7410.4140.4080.433Percussive ratio 45°Percussive ratio r +0.51
103dim 7560.4320.4320.433Percussive ratio (opposite) 41°Percussive ratio r -0.58
104dim 2130.4260.4240.431Spectral bandwidth 25°Spectral bandwidth r +0.53
105dim 3140.4230.4080.429Percussive ratio 60°MFCC 1 r -0.30
106dim 3500.4320.4340.429Pulse clarity (opposite) 5°Spectral bandwidth r -0.56
107dim 970.4330.4280.427High share (>5 kHz) 13°Spectral rolloff r +0.60
108dim 5920.4130.3830.426Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 25°Loudness (LUFS) r -0.46
109dim 2600.4350.4290.426Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) (opposite) 40°Spectral bandwidth r +0.50
110dim 5110.4700.4540.426Energy (opposite) 32°Onset rate r -0.35
111dim 4990.4260.4220.424Onset rate 32°Spectral bandwidth r +0.49
112dim 1640.4010.3860.423Percussive ratio (opposite) 38°Percussive ratio r -0.44
113dim 1130.4290.4110.421Spectral flux (opposite) 16°Spectral flux r -0.51
114dim 3190.4090.4100.418Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 37°Spectral bandwidth r -0.59
115dim 2260.4420.4310.418Loudness (LUFS) (opposite) 17°Spectral flux r +0.57
116dim 430.4170.4030.415Spectral contrast (opposite) 12°Spectral contrast r -0.57
117dim 6430.4180.4020.414Spectral flatness 26°Spectral contrast r -0.56
118dim 6910.4690.4580.413Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) (opposite) 32°Spectral flux r -0.41
119dim 4840.4520.4310.413Spectral flux (opposite) 18°Spectral flux r -0.55
120dim 1810.3780.3900.412Spectral bandwidth 35°MFCC 2 r -0.40
121dim 4140.4210.4140.412Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 44°MFCC 1 r +0.49
122dim 3390.4150.4140.412Onset rate (opposite) 31°MFCC 1 r +0.52
123dim 940.3850.4050.410Spectral flux 24°Spectral flux r +0.43
124dim 5210.4830.4490.409Spectral flux (opposite) 12°Spectral bandwidth r +0.62
125dim 7100.4020.3990.408Chroma clarity (opposite) 10°Spectral rolloff r +0.53
126dim 3000.4190.4040.407Bass share (<150 Hz) 35°Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) r +0.29
127dim 980.4120.4220.407Spectral bandwidth 24°Spectral centroid r +0.56
128dim 6550.4020.3990.406Spectral flatness 21°Spectral contrast r -0.52
129dim 7650.4400.4200.406Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 32°Spectral bandwidth r -0.64
130dim 6390.4180.4130.406Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) 21°Spectral contrast r -0.53
131dim 920.3390.3220.406Energy (opposite) 22°Energy r -0.47
132dim 160.3970.3860.406Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 23°Spectral centroid r -0.55
133dim 4470.4140.4100.405Spectral contrast 8°Spectral contrast r +0.50
134dim 1030.3870.3810.404Spectral contrast 17°Pulse clarity r -0.40
135dim 1100.3950.4000.401Onset rate 58°Spectral bandwidth r +0.36
136dim 5120.3870.3940.401Energy 12°Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) r +0.57
137dim 1240.3840.3780.400Percussive ratio (opposite) 16°Onset rate r -0.40
138dim 6810.4280.4470.399Spectral flatness (opposite) 10°MFCC 1 r +0.54
139dim 1390.3930.3880.399Spectral flatness 9°Spectral centroid r +0.46
140dim 7370.4190.4170.396High share (>5 kHz) (opposite) 5°MFCC 1 r +0.61
141dim 680.4130.4090.396Percussive ratio (opposite) 52°Percussive ratio r -0.27
142dim 200.3860.3810.396Bass share (<150 Hz) (opposite) 25°Bass share (<150 Hz) r -0.40
143dim 3280.3930.3940.394Percussive ratio 13°Percussive ratio r +0.60
144dim 1560.3890.3750.394Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) (opposite) 7°Energy r -0.45
145dim 7430.4030.4020.393Spectral bandwidth 6°Spectral centroid r +0.63
146dim 5450.3820.4230.393Spectral flux (opposite) 4°Spectral flux r -0.64
147dim 2410.4170.4190.393Spectral bandwidth 20°Spectral bandwidth r +0.53
148dim 3310.4150.4000.393Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 27°Spectral centroid r -0.54
149dim 4860.3760.3650.390Spectral flux (opposite) 18°Spectral flux r -0.53
150dim 1860.3710.3730.388Spectral flux 40°Spectral flatness r -0.38
151dim 1290.3940.3810.388Spectral flux 29°Spectral bandwidth r -0.48
152dim 4230.4080.3950.386Spectral flatness 26°Spectral bandwidth r +0.54
153dim 5500.3910.3950.386MFCC 1 (opposite) 9°Spectral centroid r +0.52
154dim 710.3810.3790.386Spectral bandwidth 40°Zero-crossing rate r +0.43
155dim 5770.4000.3960.385Spectral bandwidth 43°MFCC 1 r -0.60
156dim 1850.4100.3950.383Spectral bandwidth 37°Spectral bandwidth r +0.54
157dim 4640.3730.3680.382Spectral contrast (opposite) 18°Spectral contrast r -0.43
158dim 1740.3900.3910.382Onset rate 21°Percussive ratio r +0.45
159dim 1060.3640.3680.380Spectral contrast (opposite) 6°Spectral contrast r -0.57
160dim 7190.3260.3270.379Spectral flux 14°Loudness (LUFS) r -0.50
161dim 2020.3710.3690.377Spectral bandwidth 33°Spectral centroid r +0.51
162dim 1260.3680.3810.377Spectral flux 16°Spectral flux r +0.43
163dim 6090.3890.3810.375Bass share (<150 Hz) 49°Percussive ratio r -0.33
164dim 4210.3930.3960.373Bass share (<150 Hz) (opposite) 60°Percussive ratio r +0.24
165dim 5000.3770.3720.373Onset rate (opposite) 23°Spectral bandwidth r -0.53
166dim 140.3740.3680.373Percussive ratio 59°Percussive ratio r +0.28
167dim 1400.3830.3840.372Percussive ratio (opposite) 54°Percussive ratio r -0.46
168dim 5050.3710.3680.372Onset rate 12°Spectral centroid r +0.47
169dim 4830.3910.3910.371Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 46°Spectral centroid r -0.40
170dim 530.3760.3700.370Onset rate (opposite) 41°Percussive ratio r -0.41
171dim 620.3290.3270.369Spectral flux (opposite) 60°Dynamic range r -0.31
172dim 630.3710.3620.368Spectral contrast (opposite) 18°Spectral contrast r -0.50
173dim 670.3870.3760.368Spectral rolloff (opposite) 4°Loudness (LUFS) r -0.49
174dim 2660.3660.3570.367Percussive ratio (opposite) 24°Spectral contrast r +0.41
175dim 6540.3890.3800.367Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 15°Spectral centroid r -0.57
176dim 5040.3450.3660.366Spectral flux (opposite) 53°Dynamic range r -0.29
177dim 3110.3590.3540.365Bass share (<150 Hz) 45°Bass share (<150 Hz) r +0.38
178dim 5970.3660.3410.364Spectral flux 8°Spectral flux r +0.52
179dim 4760.3660.3590.363Pulse clarity (opposite) 2°Spectral centroid r -0.61
180dim 130.3580.3410.363Energy (opposite) 36°Percussive ratio r -0.40
181dim 820.3510.3460.362Energy 52°Dynamic range r +0.30
182dim 2490.3630.3560.362Bass share (<150 Hz) 23°Bass share (<150 Hz) r +0.39
183dim 7540.3480.3420.362Spectral flux 38°Spectral centroid r -0.39
184dim 3760.3640.3530.362Bass share (<150 Hz) (opposite) 12°Spectral contrast r +0.53
185dim 2580.3660.3330.362Spectral flux (opposite) 12°Spectral bandwidth r +0.47
186dim 6300.3270.3350.361Percussive ratio 25°Percussive ratio r +0.50
187dim 410.3440.3600.360Spectral contrast (opposite) 4°Spectral contrast r -0.54
188dim 6640.3660.3610.360Percussive ratio (opposite) 19°Spectral contrast r +0.43
189dim 2920.2900.2990.359Energy 47°Percussive ratio r +0.38
190dim 3410.3620.3700.359Spectral flatness (opposite) 39°Spectral contrast r +0.34
191dim 2040.3250.3480.359Spectral contrast (opposite) 21°Spectral contrast r -0.50
192dim 510.3640.3610.359Spectral contrast 11°Spectral contrast r +0.47
193dim 5660.3530.3550.359High share (>5 kHz) (opposite) 6°Spectral centroid r -0.56
194dim 7670.4330.4090.358Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) (opposite) 20°Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) r -0.36
195dim 2270.3480.3310.356Percussive ratio (opposite) 18°Percussive ratio r -0.39
196dim 3790.2940.3070.356Spectral flux (opposite) 20°Energy r -0.45
197dim 3130.3630.3350.354Energy (opposite) 10°Energy r -0.47
198dim 6970.3500.3510.354Onset rate (opposite) 32°Spectral centroid r -0.47
199dim 2750.3430.3390.353Percussive ratio (opposite) 35°Spectral bandwidth r -0.43
200dim 3700.3580.3570.351MFCC 1 4°MFCC 1 r +0.61
201dim 2840.3710.3730.351Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 34°Spectral bandwidth r -0.47
202dim 6410.3590.3530.350Percussive ratio 43°Release year r +0.36
203dim 1600.3510.3510.350Energy 8°Bass share (<150 Hz) r +0.49
204dim 4850.3880.3650.350Bass share (<150 Hz) 23°Spectral contrast r -0.35
205dim 3650.3540.3530.350Spectral contrast (opposite) 31°Spectral contrast r -0.42
206dim 6230.3180.3320.349Spectral bandwidth 6°Spectral bandwidth r +0.53
207dim 7610.3540.3460.348Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 54°MFCC 1 r +0.32
208dim 4800.3850.3770.348Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) (opposite) 26°Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) r -0.44
209dim 3950.3490.3470.348Bass share (<150 Hz) 50°MFCC 3 r +0.25
210dim 1570.3470.3640.348Spectral contrast (opposite) 18°Spectral contrast r -0.45
211dim 7270.3480.3370.347High share (>5 kHz) 7°Spectral rolloff r +0.52
212dim 6080.3440.3380.347Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 24°Spectral bandwidth r -0.44
213dim 3550.3570.3390.347Bass share (<150 Hz) 25°Spectral contrast r -0.37
214dim 3770.3380.3320.346Bass share (<150 Hz) (opposite) 44°Onset rate r +0.32
215dim 2460.3410.3560.345Spectral flatness 10°MFCC 1 r -0.55
216dim 3230.3180.3130.344Bass share (<150 Hz) 11°Bass share (<150 Hz) r +0.54
217dim 4000.3510.3350.344Bass share (<150 Hz) (opposite) 8°Spectral contrast r +0.54
218dim 3320.3540.3480.344Onset rate 37°Spectral bandwidth r +0.51
219dim 3920.3330.3470.343Bass share (<150 Hz) (opposite) 5°Spectral contrast r +0.55
220dim 6890.3490.3470.341Spectral bandwidth 48°Spectral bandwidth r +0.54
221dim 6460.3260.3180.341Percussive ratio (opposite) 51°MFCC 1 r +0.31
222dim 6340.2990.3070.341Percussive ratio (opposite) 45°Percussive ratio r -0.38
223dim 5130.3020.3110.339Spectral contrast 24°Spectral contrast r +0.47
224dim 4660.3640.3540.339Spectral flux 20°Spectral flux r +0.39
225dim 3440.3670.3560.339Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) 11°Energy r +0.47
226dim 4350.4020.4240.338Spectral flux 16°Spectral bandwidth r -0.45
227dim 1230.3390.3280.338Percussive ratio 5°MFCC 1 r -0.58
228dim 1840.3700.3640.338Spectral flux 6°Spectral flux r +0.51
229dim 5690.3030.2880.337Spectral flux (opposite) 12°Spectral bandwidth r +0.41
230dim 1540.3220.3180.337Percussive ratio 29°Onset rate r +0.49
231dim 3470.3360.3410.337Pulse clarity 1°MFCC 1 r -0.55
232dim 3670.3340.3360.336Onset rate (opposite) 29°Zero-crossing rate r -0.41
233dim 6010.3370.3380.336Bass share (<150 Hz) 30°Spectral contrast r -0.50
234dim 1870.3250.3270.336Bass share (<150 Hz) (opposite) 31°Spectral contrast r +0.32
235dim 930.3210.3150.333Spectral contrast 6°Spectral contrast r +0.54
236dim 5330.3420.3440.332Loudness (LUFS) 10°MFCC 1 r -0.48
237dim 5880.3300.3220.332Percussive ratio (opposite) 10°Spectral bandwidth r -0.50
238dim 6800.3410.3400.330Bass share (<150 Hz) (opposite) 31°Bass share (<150 Hz) r -0.43
239dim 6510.2790.2720.329Spectral flux 57°Dynamic range r +0.33
240dim 4910.4040.3980.329Spectral flux 47°Bass share (<150 Hz) r -0.40
241dim 5870.3380.3310.329Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 23°MFCC 1 r +0.55
242dim 4390.3130.2980.329Energy (opposite) 10°Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) r -0.54
243dim 5680.3400.3330.328Percussive ratio 16°Spectral centroid r +0.44
244dim 4330.3240.3280.327Spectral contrast (opposite) 15°Spectral contrast r -0.51
245dim 5750.3110.2890.327Spectral flux 20°Spectral flux r +0.42
246dim 6790.3260.3280.327Onset rate (opposite) 46°Spectral bandwidth r -0.43
247dim 80.3190.3230.326Spectral flatness (opposite) 12°Loudness (LUFS) r -0.42
248dim 7060.3120.3090.324Spectral flux 45°Spectral flux r +0.40
249dim 1420.3080.3080.324Percussive ratio 58°Spectral bandwidth r +0.26
250dim 1590.3330.3280.323Bass share (<150 Hz) (opposite) 33°MFCC 1 r -0.33
251dim 6000.3460.3480.323Loudness (LUFS) (opposite) 19°Spectral centroid r -0.53
252dim 1210.2860.2760.323Loudness (LUFS) (opposite) 10°Zero-crossing rate r -0.60
253dim 5650.3290.3470.322Percussive ratio (opposite) 51°Spectral rolloff r -0.29
254dim 2570.3290.3190.322Bass share (<150 Hz) (opposite) 52°Bass share (<150 Hz) r -0.32
255dim 5270.3250.3170.320Percussive ratio (opposite) 36°Percussive ratio r -0.48
256dim 3370.3410.3420.320Onset rate 41°Zero-crossing rate r +0.42
257dim 1550.2940.2910.319Percussive ratio (opposite) 49°Percussive ratio r -0.43
258dim 3150.3040.3050.315Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 41°Spectral centroid r -0.42
259dim 5400.3270.3230.315Bass share (<150 Hz) 13°Spectral contrast r -0.39
260dim 2200.3220.3290.315Bass share (<150 Hz) 55°Spectral centroid r -0.38
261dim 5810.3040.3050.314Bass share (<150 Hz) (opposite) 17°Bass share (<150 Hz) r -0.50
262dim 180.3500.3380.313Bass share (<150 Hz) 53°MFCC 3 r +0.38
263dim 6480.3760.3640.313Spectral flux 38°Spectral flux r +0.42
264dim 4550.3150.3060.313Percussive ratio (opposite) 13°Percussive ratio r -0.47
265dim 950.2920.2820.312Spectral flatness (opposite) 22°Loudness (LUFS) r -0.42
266dim 1500.3060.2780.312Bass share (<150 Hz) 9°Bass share (<150 Hz) r +0.50
267dim 1940.3240.3290.312High share (>5 kHz) 9°MFCC 1 r -0.54
268dim 2470.3120.3160.312Onset rate 14°Zero-crossing rate r +0.56
269dim 2300.3220.3040.310Energy (opposite) 15°Energy r -0.41
270dim 7330.3090.3090.309Onset rate (opposite) 31°Percussive ratio r -0.43
271dim 5700.3230.3500.309Energy (opposite) 19°Spectral contrast r +0.49
272dim 6610.2960.2770.309Spectral contrast (opposite) 12°Spectral contrast r -0.44
273dim 6690.3190.3130.307Onset rate 31°Spectral bandwidth r +0.52
274dim 3850.3410.3220.305Bass share (<150 Hz) 40°Spectral bandwidth r -0.39
275dim 6280.3080.2960.304Bass share (<150 Hz) (opposite) 17°Bass share (<150 Hz) r -0.47
276dim 5370.3230.3230.303Percussive ratio 33°Percussive ratio r +0.39
277dim 5980.3300.3140.303Bass share (<150 Hz) (opposite) 46°MFCC 1 r -0.44
278dim 4240.2760.2680.303Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) (opposite) 26°Energy r -0.35
279dim 6220.3030.3080.301Percussive ratio 9°Percussive ratio r +0.49
280dim 310.3360.3410.301Pulse clarity 6°MFCC 1 r -0.62
281dim 1160.3510.3370.300Spectral flux 38°MFCC 3 r -0.27
282dim 7210.2880.3040.299Spectral flux 38°Spectral flux r +0.31
283dim 1190.3090.3140.298Onset rate 45°Percussive ratio r +0.38
284dim 7390.3040.2930.298Bass share (<150 Hz) (opposite) 60°Onset rate r +0.26
285dim 1890.2970.2920.297Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) 32°Spectral bandwidth r -0.41
286dim 4460.3370.3170.297Spectral bandwidth 34°Spectral bandwidth r +0.46
287dim 1490.2750.2800.296Percussive ratio 25°Percussive ratio r +0.39
288dim 6750.3060.3100.296Percussive ratio 44°Percussive ratio r +0.47
289dim 4270.2910.2870.295Percussive ratio 9°Onset rate r +0.45
290dim 2510.3360.3140.295Loudness (LUFS) (opposite) 15°Pulse clarity r -0.47
291dim 6880.2860.2910.293Chroma clarity (opposite) 19°Spectral contrast r -0.42
292dim 7130.2580.2560.293Energy 7°Energy r +0.49
293dim 1200.3460.3280.293Spectral flux 15°Spectral flux r +0.50
294dim 6670.2800.3080.293Spectral flatness 30°Spectral flatness r +0.54
295dim 690.2650.2670.291Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) 2°Energy r +0.46
296dim 4190.3030.3210.290Spectral flux (opposite) 26°Spectral flux r -0.55
297dim 3690.2930.2980.290Onset rate 6°Spectral bandwidth r +0.49
298dim 2370.2610.2650.289Spectral contrast (opposite) 21°Bass share (<150 Hz) r +0.44
299dim 1970.2830.2860.289Spectral flux 30°Spectral flux r +0.52
300dim 6160.3330.2920.289Spectral flux (opposite) 24°Spectral flux r -0.34
301dim 6170.2940.3040.288Energy 38°Energy r +0.34
302dim 6260.2880.2840.288Percussive ratio (opposite) 17°Spectral contrast r +0.37
303dim 1830.3040.2980.287Percussive ratio 4°Onset rate r +0.43
304dim 480.2920.2860.287Energy (opposite) 24°Energy r -0.40
305dim 6650.2880.2860.286Onset rate (opposite) 22°Spectral centroid r -0.52
306dim 790.3250.3150.285Spectral flatness 18°MFCC 1 r -0.43
307dim 3290.2870.2830.284Bass share (<150 Hz) 27°Spectral contrast r -0.37
308dim 1360.3040.2960.284Bass share (<150 Hz) 48°MFCC 1 r +0.52
309dim 3430.2860.2850.284Onset rate (opposite) 26°MFCC 1 r +0.44
310dim 2290.2910.2800.283Bass share (<150 Hz) (opposite) 18°Spectral contrast r +0.36
311dim 5140.2800.2780.283Onset rate (opposite) 11°Spectral centroid r -0.46
312dim 3270.2830.2810.283Percussive ratio (opposite) 16°Onset rate r -0.43
313dim 7020.2900.2800.283Bass share (<150 Hz) 45°Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) r +0.30
314dim 5820.2790.2850.281Spectral bandwidth 21°Onset rate r +0.52
315dim 5080.2730.2720.281Loudness (LUFS) (opposite) 6°Zero-crossing rate r -0.46
316dim 2230.2730.2760.280Loudness (LUFS) 14°Spectral flux r -0.42
317dim 4530.3450.3380.280Spectral flux 31°Spectral flux r +0.36
318dim 5830.3330.3360.280Percussive ratio (opposite) 33°Onset rate r -0.37
319dim 3910.2720.2680.280Spectral contrast (opposite) 19°Spectral contrast r -0.56
320dim 6490.2520.2420.280Percussive ratio 28°Percussive ratio r +0.33
321dim 4820.3580.3290.279Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) 26°Spectral flux r +0.45
322dim 2100.2810.2740.278Onset rate 12°Percussive ratio r +0.50
323dim 6020.2820.2920.276Spectral contrast (opposite) 15°Spectral contrast r -0.52
324dim 5570.2920.2830.273MFCC 1 (opposite) 11°MFCC 1 r -0.57
325dim 4200.2690.2710.273Percussive ratio 6°Percussive ratio r +0.43
326dim 6660.2470.2580.273Spectral bandwidth 32°MFCC 2 r -0.44
327dim 420.2590.2590.273Spectral flatness (opposite) 5°Zero-crossing rate r -0.51
328dim 2990.2380.2570.272Spectral flux 25°Spectral flux r +0.38
329dim 1680.2750.2690.272Percussive ratio 29°Percussive ratio r +0.40
330dim 5290.2930.2840.272MFCC 1 13°Spectral centroid r -0.52
331dim 1910.2630.2610.272Bass share (<150 Hz) (opposite) 52°Onset rate r +0.32
332dim 6980.2920.2840.272Spectral contrast 6°Spectral contrast r +0.41
333dim 6140.2690.2690.271Bass share (<150 Hz) (opposite) 14°Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) r -0.40
334dim 2140.3020.2940.271Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) 31°Spectral bandwidth r -0.35
335dim 2340.2670.2630.269Spectral contrast (opposite) 12°Spectral contrast r -0.45
336dim 3600.2630.2600.269Spectral contrast (opposite) 14°Spectral contrast r -0.40
337dim 4100.2720.2710.269Onset rate 6°Zero-crossing rate r +0.46
338dim 3180.2760.2820.268Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 39°MFCC 1 r +0.45
339dim 4430.2730.2710.268High share (>5 kHz) 9°Spectral bandwidth r +0.41
340dim 6500.2870.2770.267Bass share (<150 Hz) 34°Spectral bandwidth r -0.37
341dim 7080.3040.3000.267Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 20°MFCC 1 r +0.54
342dim 880.2610.2750.266Energy (opposite) 27°Spectral contrast r +0.44
343dim 1930.2580.2490.265Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) (opposite) 44°Spectral bandwidth r +0.34
344dim 1040.2650.2710.265Percussive ratio (opposite) 54°Spectral bandwidth r -0.24
345dim 3260.2560.2460.264Energy 15°Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) r +0.43
346dim 6100.2650.2740.264Bass share (<150 Hz) (opposite) 42°Spectral contrast r +0.26
347dim 1220.2840.2900.263Spectral flatness 6°Loudness (LUFS) r +0.55
348dim 750.2520.2570.262Chroma clarity 8°Onset rate r -0.39
349dim 170.2510.2550.261Percussive ratio (opposite) 46°Percussive ratio r -0.40
350dim 1180.2530.2560.261Bass share (<150 Hz) (opposite) 42°Onset rate r +0.28
351dim 2950.3150.2660.261Energy (opposite) 16°Release year r -0.35
352dim 7280.2640.2510.260Bass share (<150 Hz) 54°MFCC 3 r +0.28
353dim 7550.2670.2600.260Energy 29°Last.fm listeners (log) r -0.32
354dim 1670.3530.3300.260Spectral flux (opposite) 16°MFCC 1 r -0.52
355dim 3060.2500.2530.259Percussive ratio 8°Spectral centroid r +0.42
356dim 5090.2880.2900.258Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) (opposite) 11°Spectral contrast r +0.50
357dim 7530.2450.2310.258Spectral contrast 32°Spectral contrast r +0.43
358dim 7150.2380.2380.257Energy (opposite) 36°Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) r -0.35
359dim 2710.3130.2850.256Spectral flux 25°Spectral bandwidth r -0.47
360dim 6960.2520.2540.256Onset rate 59°Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) r -0.23
361dim 5070.2220.2200.255Spectral flux (opposite) 16°Loudness (LUFS) r +0.43
362dim 7640.2440.2440.255Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) 12°Energy r +0.48
363dim 1300.2710.2800.255Spectral flux 8°Spectral flux r +0.45
364dim 3010.2880.2680.253Percussive ratio (opposite) 63°Bass share (<150 Hz) r +0.28
365dim 7620.2680.2630.253High share (>5 kHz) 2°Spectral bandwidth r +0.50
366dim 2890.2530.2560.253Percussive ratio (opposite) 19°Percussive ratio r -0.46
367dim 2690.2650.2770.253Onset rate (opposite) 7°MFCC 1 r +0.60
368dim 6760.2260.2280.253Loudness (LUFS) 2°Zero-crossing rate r +0.46
369dim 5470.2430.2340.252Onset rate 56°Onset rate r +0.30
370dim 2010.2680.2540.252Spectral flux 40°Spectral flux r +0.35
371dim 60.2620.2630.250Onset rate 33°Percussive ratio r +0.48
372dim 500.2190.2420.249Spectral flux 28°Spectral flatness r -0.42
373dim 30.2210.2200.249Percussive ratio (opposite) 21°MFCC 1 r +0.37
374dim 2880.2440.2530.248Bass share (<150 Hz) 43°Bass share (<150 Hz) r +0.34
375dim 6180.2410.2470.248Loudness (LUFS) 14°Zero-crossing rate r +0.51
376dim 3530.2490.2440.247Spectral flatness 12°Spectral bandwidth r +0.40
377dim 1820.2510.2510.247Bass share (<150 Hz) 29°Bass share (<150 Hz) r +0.40
378dim 2070.2370.2470.246Percussive ratio (opposite) 26°Percussive ratio r -0.47
379dim 4480.2140.2000.246Spectral flatness 29°Voicing probability (pYIN) r -0.38
380dim 1630.2470.2470.245Onset rate (opposite) 13°Zero-crossing rate r -0.45
381dim 1650.2790.2720.245Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 32°MFCC 1 r +0.44
382dim 1900.2390.2430.244Spectral contrast 15°Spectral contrast r +0.44
383dim 3970.2580.2450.243Spectral flux 7°Spectral flux r +0.51
384dim 1170.2840.2700.242Spectral flux 27°Spectral bandwidth r -0.51
385dim 1950.2580.2760.242Spectral flux 16°Spectral bandwidth r -0.53
386dim 6940.2400.2420.241Chroma clarity (opposite) 6°Pulse clarity r +0.36
387dim 1410.2610.2520.238Spectral flatness 21°Chroma clarity r -0.41
388dim 190.2550.2570.238Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 29°MFCC 1 r +0.47
389dim 7440.2790.2440.238Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) (opposite) 20°Release year r -0.40
390dim 120.2650.2600.238Percussive ratio 21°Percussive ratio r +0.42
391dim 560.2420.2400.237Bass share (<150 Hz) 46°MFCC 3 r +0.26
392dim 70.2200.2210.237Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 33°Zero-crossing rate r -0.36
393dim 4890.2250.2170.236Bass share (<150 Hz) 18°Spectral contrast r -0.35
394dim 1520.2170.2110.235Spectral flatness (opposite) 18°Spectral contrast r +0.40
395dim 6290.2870.2710.232Spectral flux (opposite) 10°Spectral flux r -0.38
396dim 5760.2450.2350.232Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 37°Spectral bandwidth r -0.35
397dim 5930.1850.1900.231Energy 10°Energy r +0.52
398dim 4410.2570.2610.231Bass share (<150 Hz) 4°Spectral contrast r -0.43
399dim 3960.2410.2430.231Percussive ratio 12°Onset rate r +0.38
400dim 900.2240.2280.229Spectral flux 30°Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) r +0.31
401dim 3540.2360.2280.228Spectral flux (opposite) 12°Spectral flux r -0.36
402dim 5020.2230.2220.227Spectral contrast (opposite) 28°Spectral contrast r -0.42
403dim 1120.2290.2260.227Percussive ratio 15°Spectral rolloff r +0.41
404dim 3100.2190.2190.227Percussive ratio (opposite) 14°Percussive ratio r -0.39
405dim 2720.2500.2370.227Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) (opposite) 16°Energy r -0.38
406dim 4300.2170.2070.227Bass share (<150 Hz) 2°Bass share (<150 Hz) r +0.33
407dim 7160.2540.2650.226Spectral flux (opposite) 11°Loudness (LUFS) r +0.43
408dim 640.2890.2840.225Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) 22°Spectral bandwidth r -0.37
409dim 1080.2160.2080.225Onset rate 35°Onset rate r +0.41
410dim 5730.2280.2310.225Bass share (<150 Hz) (opposite) 31°Bass share (<150 Hz) r -0.32
411dim 660.2330.2340.224Onset rate (opposite) 11°MFCC 1 r +0.54
412dim 3890.2210.1990.224Percussive ratio (opposite) 30°Energy r -0.28
413dim 6380.2270.2300.223Onset rate (opposite) 16°Spectral centroid r -0.39
414dim 5150.2220.2230.221Onset rate 19°Spectral centroid r +0.48
415dim 1320.2000.2020.220Percussive ratio (opposite) 10°Onset rate r -0.37
416dim 3250.2160.2170.220Spectral flatness 23°Spectral flatness r +0.37
417dim 7360.1880.1960.218Spectral flux 47°Dynamic range r +0.39
418dim 2330.2200.2210.218Energy 12°Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) r +0.48
419dim 7240.2120.2110.217Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 53°Pulse clarity r -0.36
420dim 4150.2330.2250.216Percussive ratio 10°Zero-crossing rate r +0.41
421dim 5250.2170.2310.216Spectral contrast (opposite) 25°MFCC 1 r -0.37
422dim 6740.2200.2150.215Energy (opposite) 25°Energy r -0.42
423dim 2380.2200.2180.214Percussive ratio 24°Onset rate r +0.42
424dim 3740.2170.2160.213Spectral contrast (opposite) 14°Spectral contrast r -0.44
425dim 470.2090.2070.212Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 44°Onset rate r -0.31
426dim 1070.2170.2150.212Percussive ratio (opposite) 27°Spectral contrast r +0.46
427dim 1050.2220.2250.211Percussive ratio 45°Release year r +0.32
428dim 6210.1890.1890.211Spectral flux 37°Dynamic range r +0.37
429dim 6250.2380.2270.210Loudness (LUFS) 9°Spectral bandwidth r +0.47
430dim 5620.2070.2080.210Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 10°Spectral centroid r -0.48
431dim 5380.2140.2120.209Spectral contrast (opposite) 10°Spectral contrast r -0.48
432dim 1470.2630.2350.209Spectral flux 30°Spectral flux r +0.29
433dim 2320.2010.1990.209Bass share (<150 Hz) 30°Spectral contrast r -0.44
434dim 4440.2210.1960.209Energy (opposite) 26°Onset rate r -0.39
435dim 4250.2660.2540.208Spectral flux (opposite) 9°Spectral bandwidth r +0.44
436dim 4960.2230.2270.207Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 18°Spectral bandwidth r -0.41
437dim 3200.2220.2090.206Spectral contrast (opposite) 7°Spectral contrast r -0.42
438dim 3350.1970.1990.206Bass share (<150 Hz) (opposite) 51°Dynamic range r +0.26
439dim 2860.2230.2130.205Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) (opposite) 41°Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) r -0.33
440dim 2870.1880.1920.205Percussive ratio (opposite) 39°Percussive ratio r -0.41
441dim 720.2010.2010.205Spectral bandwidth 32°Zero-crossing rate r +0.49
442dim 7120.2130.2020.205Chroma clarity (opposite) 13°Onset rate r +0.33
443dim 2610.2300.2150.205Spectral flux 15°Spectral bandwidth r -0.42
444dim 5590.2120.2130.205Loudness (LUFS) 15°Spectral centroid r +0.53
445dim 1710.1750.1950.205Spectral flux 46°Energy r +0.30
446dim 3460.2130.2140.204Onset rate (opposite) 21°Zero-crossing rate r -0.38
447dim 6830.2070.1990.204Spectral flux (opposite) 44°Dynamic range r -0.31
448dim 1110.2640.2570.203Spectral flux 35°Spectral flux r +0.30
449dim 3640.1780.1890.202Spectral flux 52°Percussive ratio r +0.30
450dim 1920.2010.2170.202Spectral bandwidth 29°MFCC 1 r -0.43
451dim 5560.1960.1950.202Bass share (<150 Hz) 44°Spectral bandwidth r -0.39
452dim 3400.1760.1770.201Spectral flux (opposite) 7°Loudness (LUFS) r +0.34
453dim 300.1950.1970.201Percussive ratio 30°Spectral bandwidth r +0.34
454dim 6900.1940.2000.199Onset rate (opposite) 3°Spectral bandwidth r -0.40
455dim 4420.1880.1760.197Percussive ratio (opposite) 47°MFCC 1 r +0.41
456dim 3560.2260.2190.195Bass share (<150 Hz) (opposite) 38°Spectral bandwidth r +0.36
457dim 5030.2380.2290.195Spectral flatness 22°Spectral flux r -0.40
458dim 2960.1900.1850.194Bass share (<150 Hz) (opposite) 54°Percussive ratio r +0.27
459dim 5610.1980.1900.194Spectral flux (opposite) 48°Spectral flux r -0.29
460dim 7110.1720.1740.193Spectral bandwidth 29°Pulse clarity r +0.28
461dim 2190.1830.1860.192Bass share (<150 Hz) 50°MFCC 2 r +0.24
462dim 7660.1910.1780.191Percussive ratio (opposite) 20°Onset rate r -0.44
463dim 7170.1870.1840.191Spectral contrast (opposite) 29°Spectral contrast r -0.26
464dim 2790.1750.1980.191Spectral flux (opposite) 22°Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) r -0.44
465dim 6200.1780.1730.190Percussive ratio 16°Spectral bandwidth r +0.36
466dim 4340.1880.1860.190High share (>5 kHz) 5°Pulse clarity r +0.40
467dim 5950.1970.2020.190Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 37°MFCC 1 r +0.44
468dim 5420.1910.1730.189Percussive ratio (opposite) 26°Onset rate r -0.34
469dim 330.1910.1900.188Percussive ratio (opposite) 19°Percussive ratio r -0.42
470dim 5310.1800.1820.187Pulse clarity (opposite) 2°Percussive ratio r -0.47
471dim 6560.2100.2000.187Percussive ratio 51°Last.fm listeners (log) r -0.37
472dim 4790.2140.2290.187Spectral flatness (opposite) 43°Bass share (<150 Hz) r -0.32
473dim 5170.2060.1870.186Bass share (<150 Hz) 15°Spectral contrast r -0.44
474dim 2630.1670.1590.185Spectral flux 35°Release year r +0.31
475dim 6820.1870.1870.185Onset rate 23°Zero-crossing rate r +0.37
476dim 4870.2390.2350.185Spectral flux (opposite) 13°Spectral bandwidth r +0.41
477dim 4970.1910.1980.184Bass share (<150 Hz) (opposite) 6°Spectral contrast r +0.38
478dim 1330.2310.2330.184Percussive ratio (opposite) 49°Percussive ratio r -0.17
479dim 320.1800.1830.183Spectral contrast (opposite) 25°Spectral contrast r -0.40
480dim 3720.1850.1820.183Bass share (<150 Hz) 42°Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) r +0.26
481dim 5840.2050.2050.182Spectral flux (opposite) 15°Pulse clarity r +0.43
482dim 7180.1820.1810.182Spectral flatness (opposite) 16°Spectral bandwidth r -0.39
483dim 6570.1390.1530.181Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) (opposite) 8°Bass share (<150 Hz) r -0.37
484dim 6580.2110.2160.179Spectral flux (opposite) 52°MFCC 3 r +0.32
485dim 6720.1870.1760.178Spectral bandwidth 39°Percussive ratio r +0.41
486dim 3570.1880.1800.178Chroma clarity 14°MFCC 1 r +0.31
487dim 5670.1590.1700.177Spectral flux 5°Dynamic range r +0.37
488dim 1880.1700.1720.177Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 51°Pulse clarity r -0.35
489dim 7490.1930.2000.177Bass share (<150 Hz) (opposite) 26°Bass share (<150 Hz) r -0.32
490dim 3340.1960.1880.177Percussive ratio 26°Spectral contrast r -0.32
491dim 4040.1540.1440.176Spectral flatness (opposite) 16°Spectral contrast r +0.37
492dim 2850.1780.1630.175Bass share (<150 Hz) 34°Spectral bandwidth r -0.24
493dim 3940.1350.1350.175Spectral flux 17°Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) r +0.39
494dim 5180.2140.2030.175Energy 5°Bass share (<150 Hz) r +0.25
495dim 4570.1780.1800.173Spectral flatness (opposite) 29°Onset rate r -0.36
496dim 2250.1850.1840.171Percussive ratio (opposite) 7°Onset rate r -0.37
497dim 230.1810.1790.171Loudness (LUFS) 3°Spectral bandwidth r +0.43
498dim 1990.1630.1550.171Percussive ratio (opposite) 50°Onset rate r -0.20
499dim 4810.1830.1750.170Spectral bandwidth 12°Spectral flux r -0.42
500dim 3680.1780.1770.170Energy (opposite) 9°Energy r -0.31
501dim 2820.1650.1690.168Spectral bandwidth 32°Pulse clarity r +0.46
502dim 4710.2320.2200.168Spectral flux (opposite) 9°Loudness (LUFS) r +0.32
503dim 1350.1800.1930.168Spectral flux (opposite) 47°Percussive ratio r -0.28
504dim 890.1620.1640.167Bass share (<150 Hz) 58°MFCC 1 r +0.30
505dim 3450.1720.1710.167Chroma clarity 7°Spectral bandwidth r -0.38
506dim 2390.1920.1820.167Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) 10°Energy r +0.42
507dim 3590.1790.1780.166Energy (opposite) 13°Spectral contrast r +0.41
508dim 1140.1680.1650.166Percussive ratio (opposite) 3°Percussive ratio r -0.38
509dim 1450.1790.1790.166Spectral contrast (opposite) 25°Spectral contrast r -0.37
510dim 1000.1700.1660.166Onset rate (opposite) 41°Onset rate r -0.38
511dim 2540.1610.1660.165Percussive ratio 16°Percussive ratio r +0.40
512dim 6700.1620.1630.164Bass share (<150 Hz) 32°Energy r +0.20
513dim 6990.1580.1720.164Spectral flux 58°Bass share (<150 Hz) r -0.20
514dim 5850.1820.1940.164Spectral contrast 29°Bass share (<150 Hz) r -0.32
515dim 6710.1690.1580.163Bass share (<150 Hz) (opposite) 41°Bass share (<150 Hz) r -0.32
516dim 6040.1500.1500.163Pulse clarity (opposite) 7°Zero-crossing rate r -0.47
517dim 4260.1880.1800.163Spectral bandwidth 36°Spectral bandwidth r +0.36
518dim 4720.1690.1740.163Bass share (<150 Hz) 47°Bass share (<150 Hz) r +0.24
519dim 840.1520.1410.162Spectral flux 13°MFCC 2 r +0.45
520dim 1780.1670.1700.162Bass share (<150 Hz) (opposite) 30°Release year r -0.30
521dim 6530.1690.1750.162Spectral flatness (opposite) 7°Spectral centroid r -0.30
522dim 6590.1770.1680.162High share (>5 kHz) (opposite) 5°Chroma clarity r +0.48
523dim 4380.1820.1720.161Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 36°Spectral bandwidth r -0.38
524dim 3660.1740.1590.161Spectral flux (opposite) 38°Loudness (LUFS) r +0.25
525dim 1480.1630.1700.161Bass share (<150 Hz) 41°Percussive ratio r -0.28
526dim 7040.1820.1660.161Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 13°MFCC 1 r +0.37
527dim 460.1750.1680.160Bass share (<150 Hz) (opposite) 42°Spectral bandwidth r +0.26
528dim 3830.1690.1790.159Bass share (<150 Hz) (opposite) 32°Bass share (<150 Hz) r -0.45
529dim 4170.1270.1330.159Spectral flux 46°Dynamic range r +0.25
530dim 1690.1560.1560.158Percussive ratio 10°MFCC 1 r -0.44
531dim 6120.1610.1640.158Percussive ratio (opposite) 32°Onset rate r -0.29
532dim 5320.1420.1380.158Spectral contrast (opposite) 36°Spectral contrast r -0.49
533dim 6130.1620.1690.158Spectral flux 59°Bass share (<150 Hz) r -0.33
534dim 7220.1630.1530.156Spectral flux 25°MFCC 2 r +0.31
535dim 440.1480.1460.156Percussive ratio 23°Bass share (<150 Hz) r +0.39
536dim 5780.1540.1510.155Spectral bandwidth 37°Pulse clarity r +0.29
537dim 3610.1270.1310.155Percussive ratio 42°Energy r +0.26
538dim 5190.1450.1350.155Loudness (LUFS) (opposite) 14°Spectral centroid r -0.36
539dim 5890.1630.1680.155Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 49°MFCC 1 r +0.39
540dim 6520.1390.1380.154Percussive ratio 36°Spectral bandwidth r +0.27
541dim 1370.1670.1560.153Percussive ratio 16°Spectral centroid r +0.31
542dim 2970.1450.1500.153Bass share (<150 Hz) (opposite) 37°Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) r -0.31
543dim 2160.1510.1480.153Percussive ratio (opposite) 9°Percussive ratio r -0.39
544dim 7400.1400.1400.152Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) 38°Energy r +0.29
545dim 4600.1420.1360.152Pulse clarity (opposite) 7°Percussive ratio r -0.34
546dim 7570.1240.1280.152Energy 29°Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) r +0.33
547dim 2590.1380.1290.151Energy (opposite) 26°Energy r -0.40
548dim 3520.1410.1590.151Energy 16°Energy r +0.36
549dim 2110.1410.1490.151Energy 27°Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) r +0.35
550dim 6240.2100.2170.151Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) (opposite) 7°Spectral contrast r +0.39
551dim 5860.1430.1430.150Percussive ratio 11°Percussive ratio r +0.38
552dim 2500.1350.1280.150Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) 17°Energy r +0.29
553dim 4110.1120.0850.149Spectral flux 16°Dynamic range r +0.30
554dim 4370.1520.1740.149Spectral flatness (opposite) 8°Onset rate r -0.34
555dim 4500.1490.1520.149Bass share (<150 Hz) (opposite) 48°Spectral bandwidth r +0.20
556dim 4400.1430.1420.148Spectral centroid (opposite) 3°Onset rate r -0.38
557dim 5060.1580.1580.148Percussive ratio (opposite) 30°Percussive ratio r -0.30
558dim 5960.1610.1750.148Spectral contrast (opposite) 23°Bass share (<150 Hz) r +0.38
559dim 3820.1390.1370.147Onset rate 42°Onset rate r +0.25
560dim 2830.1990.2140.147Spectral flux (opposite) 16°MFCC 1 r -0.41
561dim 6620.1540.1480.147Spectral contrast (opposite) 21°Onset rate r +0.34
562dim 990.1640.1550.144Percussive ratio (opposite) 53°Percussive ratio r -0.25
563dim 5600.1410.1490.144Bass share (<150 Hz) (opposite) 26°Bass share (<150 Hz) r -0.23
564dim 520.1460.1420.143Percussive ratio 32°MFCC 2 r -0.29
565dim 3420.1250.1250.143Percussive ratio 13°MFCC 1 r -0.36
566dim 3380.1340.1250.142Bass share (<150 Hz) 58°MFCC 1 r +0.26
567dim 610.1610.1600.142Spectral flux 51°Spectral flux r +0.22
568dim 6780.1430.1430.142Percussive ratio 34°Spectral centroid r +0.31
569dim 6190.1330.1370.141Spectral flux (opposite) 18°Loudness (LUFS) r +0.38
570dim 1380.1220.1190.141Loudness (LUFS) (opposite) 15°Spectral bandwidth r -0.35
571dim 6070.1430.1420.141Spectral contrast 19°Percussive ratio r -0.40
572dim 7010.1410.1370.140Percussive ratio (opposite) 4°Percussive ratio r -0.49
573dim 650.1420.1530.140Bass share (<150 Hz) 30°Bass share (<150 Hz) r +0.26
574dim 6060.1760.1730.140Spectral flatness (opposite) 19°MFCC 1 r +0.41
575dim 5200.1280.1420.139Energy (opposite) 12°Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) r -0.57
576dim 5480.1370.1300.138Onset rate 50°Pulse clarity r +0.31
577dim 4220.1390.1370.138Spectral contrast (opposite) 33°MFCC 3 r +0.28
578dim 7450.1310.1460.138Energy (opposite) 14°Pulse clarity r +0.31
579dim 4320.1780.1490.137Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) (opposite) 10°Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) r -0.30
580dim 5100.1660.1550.137Spectral contrast (opposite) 21°Spectral contrast r -0.34
581dim 700.1360.1350.137Percussive ratio (opposite) 32°Release year r -0.28
582dim 4880.1360.1390.137Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 44°MFCC 2 r +0.27
583dim 6400.1340.1220.137Spectral contrast (opposite) 22°Spectral contrast r -0.44
584dim 7070.1210.1160.136Loudness (LUFS) 2°MFCC 2 r -0.36
585dim 4980.1280.1110.134Spectral flatness (opposite) 21°Spectral flatness r -0.39
586dim 5790.1330.1280.132Spectral flatness (opposite) 26°Voicing probability (pYIN) r +0.37
587dim 2900.1170.1140.131Percussive ratio (opposite) 19°Pulse clarity r -0.34
588dim 2560.1510.1440.130Spectral flux 45°Loudness (LUFS) r -0.23
589dim 5720.1290.1180.130Bass share (<150 Hz) 42°Voicing probability (pYIN) r -0.27
590dim 830.1200.1150.130Spectral flux (opposite) 16°MFCC 2 r -0.48
591dim 1270.1440.1470.130Spectral bandwidth 43°MFCC 1 r -0.34
592dim 2530.1110.1140.129Percussive ratio (opposite) 17°Percussive ratio r -0.46
593dim 5530.1220.1230.128Bass share (<150 Hz) 21°Bass share (<150 Hz) r +0.35
594dim 860.1300.1300.128Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 48°Onset rate r -0.33
595dim 770.1220.1210.127Spectral contrast 25°Loudness (LUFS) r -0.22
596dim 4060.1070.1030.127Energy 8°Bass share (<150 Hz) r +0.43
597dim 2480.1210.1210.126Percussive ratio 55°Voicing probability (pYIN) r +0.20
598dim 2220.1250.1240.126Bass share (<150 Hz) (opposite) 39°Spectral contrast r +0.32
599dim 3240.1010.0970.126Spectral flux (opposite) 44°Dynamic range r -0.25
600dim 7460.1420.1320.126Spectral contrast 15°Spectral contrast r +0.35
601dim 1430.1130.0850.125Energy 37°Energy r +0.30
602dim 1310.1290.1260.125Percussive ratio 16°Onset rate r +0.27
603dim 2440.1470.1640.125Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) 41°Spectral flux r +0.32
604dim 5430.1300.1310.124Bass share (<150 Hz) (opposite) 23°Bass share (<150 Hz) r -0.40
605dim 6680.1700.1440.123Spectral flux 35°Spectral flux r +0.33
606dim 5710.1270.1240.120Bass share (<150 Hz) (opposite) 9°Spectral contrast r +0.32
607dim 7000.1030.1070.120Energy (opposite) 30°Spectral contrast r +0.26
608dim 4010.1270.1270.120Spectral bandwidth 28°Zero-crossing rate r +0.39
609dim 780.1230.1110.119Bass share (<150 Hz) (opposite) 20°Voicing probability (pYIN) r +0.34
610dim 5260.1210.1100.119Spectral contrast (opposite) 20°Spectral contrast r -0.29
611dim 4770.1120.1260.118Percussive ratio (opposite) 47°Spectral bandwidth r -0.30
612dim 00.1150.1140.117Loudness (LUFS) (opposite) 5°Pulse clarity r -0.42
613dim 7300.1150.1170.117Zero-crossing rate (opposite) 7°Spectral flux r +0.35
614dim 4180.1410.1340.116Spectral flatness 13°Spectral bandwidth r +0.43
615dim 800.1510.1410.115Bass share (<150 Hz) (opposite) 14°Spectral contrast r +0.36
616dim 6330.1200.1230.115High share (>5 kHz) 12°MFCC 1 r -0.40
617dim 4610.1150.1080.114Bass share (<150 Hz) 39°Pulse clarity r -0.20
618dim 870.1280.1250.114Onset rate 15°MFCC 1 r -0.37
619dim 2760.1080.1320.113Spectral flux (opposite) 36°Energy r -0.34
620dim 3750.1230.1340.112Energy 24°Spectral contrast r -0.31
621dim 1980.1510.1390.112Energy 22°Last.fm listeners (log) r -0.21
622dim 5550.1010.1060.112Bass share (<150 Hz) (opposite) 50°Voicing probability (pYIN) r +0.24
623dim 2700.1030.1010.112Percussive ratio 25°MFCC 1 r -0.34
624dim 270.1140.1130.111Onset rate (opposite) 3°Spectral flatness r -0.36
625dim 3880.1160.1130.111Chroma clarity 12°Onset rate r -0.29
626dim 50.0960.1020.110Energy (opposite) 41°Percussive ratio r -0.26
627dim 2450.1010.0990.110Spectral flux 28°Last.fm listeners (log) r -0.26
628dim 5280.0970.1030.110Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) (opposite) 10°Bass share (<150 Hz) r -0.33
629dim 7600.0890.0920.109Bass share (<150 Hz) (opposite) 9°Bass share (<150 Hz) r -0.40
630dim 1090.1040.1090.109Spectral contrast (opposite) 1°Release year r +0.39
631dim 4360.1070.1080.109Spectral bandwidth 26°Percussive ratio r +0.36
632dim 1720.1370.1180.108Energy (opposite) 31°Percussive ratio r -0.27
633dim 7500.0980.1060.108Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) 41°Onset rate r -0.23
634dim 6150.1030.0950.108Bass share (<150 Hz) 32°Spectral contrast r -0.40
635dim 1280.1030.1080.107Pulse clarity (opposite) 8°Zero-crossing rate r -0.39
636dim 3090.1180.1090.107Bass share (<150 Hz) 9°Spectral contrast r -0.26
637dim 7090.1020.1130.106Spectral flatness (opposite) 21°Onset rate r -0.43
638dim 260.1050.1120.106Spectral contrast (opposite) 10°Spectral contrast r -0.31
639dim 240.1030.0930.106Energy (opposite) 35°Percussive ratio r -0.32
640dim 6950.1080.1110.104Chroma clarity (opposite) 6°Zero-crossing rate r +0.34
641dim 340.0760.0830.104Energy (opposite) 40°Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) r -0.32
642dim 3050.1060.1100.104Percussive ratio 19°MFCC 1 r -0.22
643dim 4080.1070.1000.104Spectral contrast (opposite) 40°Voicing probability (pYIN) r -0.25
644dim 4690.1190.1120.102Spectral flux (opposite) 49°Spectral flatness r +0.31
645dim 5390.1160.1250.102Spectral contrast (opposite) 33°MFCC 3 r +0.42
646dim 570.0960.0920.102Bass share (<150 Hz) (opposite) 42°Voicing probability (pYIN) r +0.20
647dim 5350.0880.0930.100Spectral flatness (opposite) 22°MFCC 3 r -0.28
648dim 370.1010.1050.098Onset rate 53°Pulse clarity r +0.23
649dim 7200.1000.0960.098Onset rate (opposite) 49°Onset rate r -0.25
650dim 5360.1100.1080.097Spectral flux (opposite) 24°Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) r -0.30
651dim 6420.1160.1190.097Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) (opposite) 28°Spectral contrast r +0.20
652dim 3360.0920.1080.096Spectral contrast (opposite) 20°Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) r +0.37
653dim 7320.0890.0780.096Spectral flatness (opposite) 17°Spectral contrast r +0.30
654dim 4900.0950.0940.095Bass share (<150 Hz) (opposite) 63°Spectral contrast r +0.21
655dim 3870.1240.1090.095Percussive ratio (opposite) 17°Zero-crossing rate r -0.34
656dim 5460.1060.1020.095Chroma clarity 17°Chroma clarity r +0.35
657dim 5230.0950.0890.094Bass share (<150 Hz) (opposite) 19°Last.fm listeners (log) r +0.28
658dim 6440.0970.1060.094Chroma clarity (opposite) 17°Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) r +0.30
659dim 6770.0950.0960.094Bass share (<150 Hz) (opposite) 63°Percussive ratio r +0.31
660dim 4930.1140.0990.094Bass share (<150 Hz) (opposite) 36°Spectral bandwidth r +0.36
661dim 5010.1010.0920.092Spectral bandwidth 3°Zero-crossing rate r +0.34
662dim 3480.1100.1200.092Spectral flux (opposite) 10°Spectral bandwidth r +0.34
663dim 3210.0730.0690.091Spectral flux 46°Last.fm listeners (log) r -0.20
664dim 4670.0880.0670.091Spectral flux (opposite) 16°Spectral bandwidth r +0.23
665dim 3930.1190.1110.091Spectral flux 11°Near-silent share r +0.31
666dim 390.1030.1130.090Percussive ratio 49°Release year r +0.19
667dim 3900.0860.0950.089Spectral flux 26°Spectral flatness r -0.25
668dim 7380.0970.0900.088Onset rate (opposite) 4°MFCC 1 r +0.41
669dim 3020.0960.0910.088Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) (opposite) 16°Spectral contrast r +0.29
670dim 2120.1020.1070.088Bass share (<150 Hz) (opposite) 46°Bass share (<150 Hz) r -0.35
671dim 6600.0760.0770.088Spectral contrast (opposite) 38°Dynamic range r -0.22
672dim 4490.0860.0860.087Percussive ratio (opposite) 7°Pulse clarity r -0.40
673dim 2240.1790.1670.087Spectral flux 22°Spectral bandwidth r -0.30
674dim 2400.1100.1040.085Spectral flux 24°Spectral flux r +0.31
675dim 2170.0840.0850.085Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 36°MFCC 1 r +0.31
676dim 450.0710.0740.084Bass share (<150 Hz) (opposite) 18°MFCC 3 r -0.28
677dim 4940.0780.0820.084Energy 21°Energy r +0.22
678dim 1530.0830.0830.083Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) 3°Spectral contrast r -0.34
679dim 3620.0750.0770.082Bass share (<150 Hz) (opposite) 11°Bass share (<150 Hz) r -0.37
680dim 2050.1180.1170.079Bass share (<150 Hz) (opposite) 7°Voicing probability (pYIN) r +0.30
681dim 580.0920.0960.078Percussive ratio (opposite) 29°Percussive ratio r -0.22
682dim 2640.1240.1120.078Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) 27°Release year r +0.34
683dim 4070.0550.0580.078Energy (opposite) 18°Energy r -0.40
684dim 590.0950.0920.078Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) (opposite) 15°Release year r -0.30
685dim 7420.0580.0680.075Spectral flux 40°Spectral flux r +0.23
686dim 5990.1270.1170.075Energy (opposite) 19°Last.fm listeners (log) r +0.37
687dim 5240.0590.0590.075Spectral flux 49°Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) r +0.25
688dim 280.0780.0740.075Bass share (<150 Hz) 4°Bass share (<150 Hz) r +0.23
689dim 20.0240.0320.074Spectral flux (opposite) 28°Energy r -0.39
690dim 4160.0530.0690.074Spectral flux (opposite) 4°Spectral flatness r +0.23
691dim 540.0800.0940.073Spectral flatness (opposite) 34°MFCC 2 r +0.22
692dim 1800.0780.0900.073Spectral contrast (opposite) 7°Spectral contrast r -0.40
693dim 600.0530.0510.073Spectral flux (opposite) 14°Spectral flatness r +0.21
694dim 1020.0840.0660.071Percussive ratio 29°MFCC 1 r -0.26
695dim 90.0830.0880.071Percussive ratio (opposite) 29°Voicing probability (pYIN) r +0.22
696dim 1960.0700.0690.070Percussive ratio (opposite) 5°Zero-crossing rate r -0.39
697dim 7260.0640.0530.069Spectral flux (opposite) 23°Release year r -0.23
698dim 2780.0610.0590.069Percussive ratio (opposite) 56°MFCC 1 r +0.16
699dim 2520.0620.0710.068Spectral flux 20°Pulse clarity r -0.25
700dim 5510.0720.0660.068Spectral contrast 9°Percussive ratio r -0.26
701dim 1760.1120.1050.067Spectral flux (opposite) 8°MFCC 2 r -0.33
702dim 5740.0680.0670.067Spectral contrast (opposite) 10°Bass share (<150 Hz) r +0.31
703dim 740.0840.0710.067Bass share (<150 Hz) (opposite) 27°Last.fm listeners (log) r +0.31
704dim 6110.0870.0650.066Spectral flux (opposite) 15°Spectral flatness r +0.34
705dim 810.0460.0440.065Energy (opposite) 10°Energy r -0.38
706dim 1580.0630.0640.064Bass share (<150 Hz) 54°Percussive ratio r -0.23
707dim 5640.0650.0680.064Onset rate (opposite) 6°Onset rate r -0.29
708dim 5520.0550.0490.063Percussive ratio 43°Percussive ratio r +0.24
709dim 380.0640.0680.061Spectral contrast (opposite) 21°Pulse clarity r +0.35
710dim 2210.0470.0400.061Spectral flux (opposite) 63°Spectral flux r -0.18
711dim 2730.0690.0650.060Bass share (<150 Hz) 29°MFCC 2 r -0.20
712dim 3710.0620.0580.059Bass share (<150 Hz) 20°Voicing probability (pYIN) r -0.27
713dim 2350.0540.0590.058Chroma clarity (opposite) 10°Spectral flatness r +0.20
714dim 5900.0680.0660.058Loudness (LUFS) (opposite) 19°Loudness (LUFS) r -0.24
715dim 1010.0550.0540.057Chroma clarity 18°Pulse clarity r -0.32
716dim 3070.0410.0330.055Energy 21°Bass share (<150 Hz) r +0.29
717dim 7290.0500.0530.055Percussive ratio 51°Spectral bandwidth r +0.24
718dim 2030.0330.0430.055Spectral flux (opposite) 29°Release year r -0.19
719dim 3300.0280.0310.055Spectral flux 26°Dynamic range r +0.25
720dim 150.0540.0560.052Chroma clarity 16°Pulse clarity r -0.21
721dim 3580.0610.0590.052Percussive ratio 59°Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) r +0.19
722dim 490.0400.0390.051Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) 7°Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) r +0.29
723dim 7470.0510.0470.051Spectral contrast 6°MFCC 3 r -0.28
724dim 7230.0480.0500.050Chroma clarity 10°Pulse clarity r -0.35
725dim 3120.0480.0420.049Spectral flux (opposite) 37°Dynamic range r -0.19
726dim 3630.0520.0460.046Bass share (<150 Hz) (opposite) 49°MFCC 3 r -0.28
727dim 5220.0480.0480.046Spectral flux (opposite) 14°MFCC 1 r -0.23
728dim 210.0470.0490.045Spectral contrast 8°Spectral contrast r +0.21
729dim 3330.0470.0420.044Spectral flatness 17°MFCC 3 r +0.26
730dim 4020.0340.0420.043Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) (opposite) 29°MFCC 2 r -0.24
731dim 2670.0460.0470.042Percussive ratio (opposite) 51°Energy r -0.16
732dim 7340.0470.0470.041Spectral bandwidth 8°Spectral flux r -0.27
733dim 7310.0480.0390.039Energy 19°Energy r +0.26
734dim 2810.0360.0430.037Spectral bandwidth 12°MFCC 2 r -0.36
735dim 2620.0770.0530.036Spectral flux (opposite) 30°Chroma clarity r -0.31
736dim 5490.0480.0440.036Spectral flux (opposite) 19°Spectral flux r -0.28
737dim 4740.0460.0380.036Chroma clarity (opposite) 13°Onset rate r +0.28
738dim 6920.0300.0350.035Spectral contrast (opposite) 20°Bass share (<150 Hz) r +0.28
739dim 7520.0390.0420.035Spectral bandwidth 45°MFCC 3 r -0.21
740dim 5160.0370.0390.035Loudness (LUFS) 16°Zero-crossing rate r +0.27
741dim 2680.0300.0320.034Percussive ratio 27°Bass share (<150 Hz) r +0.30
742dim 4120.0220.0270.034Spectral flux 49°Dynamic range r +0.19
743dim 2930.0270.0270.032Percussive ratio 61°Percussive ratio r +0.31
744dim 3810.0110.0160.032Spectral flux (opposite) 30°Percussive ratio r -0.22
745dim 1770.0320.0320.031Onset rate 28°Onset rate r +0.23
746dim 6050.0210.0210.030Spectral bandwidth 27°Loudness (LUFS) r +0.18
747dim 1750.0270.0150.029Energy 19°Energy r +0.21
748dim 1340.0270.0340.027Bass share (<150 Hz) (opposite) 11°Percussive ratio r -0.32
749dim 2420.0260.0290.027Percussive ratio (opposite) 29°Chroma clarity r +0.20
750dim 4590.0300.0300.026Chroma clarity (opposite) 17°Spectral contrast r -0.19
751dim 3780.0250.0280.026Percussive ratio 18°Pulse clarity r +0.21
752dim 3490.0240.0240.025Percussive ratio (opposite) 19°Release year r -0.15
753dim 2980.0200.0220.024Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) 10°Release year r -0.19
754dim 6860.0270.0270.023Onset rate 18°Percussive ratio r +0.27
755dim 1660.0050.0070.021Energy (opposite) 15°Bass share (<150 Hz) r -0.21
756dim 6310.0290.0370.021Percussive ratio 15°MFCC 3 r -0.20
757dim 2430.0130.0140.020Percussive ratio 26°Chroma clarity r -0.27
758dim 2550.0150.0140.020Percussive ratio 36°Chroma clarity r -0.26
759dim 3170.0270.0270.019Percussive ratio 23°Percussive ratio r +0.25
760dim 2940.0300.0250.019Percussive ratio 59°Bass share (<150 Hz) r -0.20
761dim 4620.0140.0150.018Percussive ratio 40°Percussive ratio r +0.18
762dim 6030.0080.0130.016Spectral flux 31°Last.fm listeners (log) r +0.25
763dim 4540.0140.0120.012Bass share (<150 Hz) 30°Last.fm listeners (log) r +0.19
764dim 4650.0290.0280.011Spectral flux 25°MFCC 3 r -0.31
765dim 3840.0080.0080.010Loudness (LUFS) (opposite) 16°Spectral flatness r -0.25
766dim 2090.0090.0100.008Spectral flatness 17°Last.fm listeners (log) r -0.18
767dim 1730.0080.0050.008Bass share (<150 Hz) 61°MFCC 2 r +0.20
768dim 5340.0120.0190.005Energy 24°Percussive ratio r +0.25
MDS on the app's 3 galaxy coordinates

A check on the app. Input: z-scores of the Sound galaxy x, y, z.

What the axes are: measured properties 8 of 26 properties r² ≥ 0.49

The raw MDS axes have no meaning of their own (any rotation fits equally well), so the axes here are named by rotating the best solution: axis 1 points along the spectral-centroid direction, axis 2 along spectral contrast with axis 1 removed (the two raw directions are 56° apart, not 90°), axis 3 is what is left. Each bar is a property's PROFIT r²; the colours show how much of it each named axis carries.

Bright ↔ darkContrast ↔ bassThird axis

0.00.20.40.6Spectral centroidSpectral centroid · Bright ↔ dark: r² 0.6670.67MFCC 1MFCC 1 · Bright ↔ dark: r² 0.649MFCC 1 · Contrast ↔ bass: r² 0.0080.66Spectral rolloffSpectral rolloff · Bright ↔ dark: r² 0.6300.63Spectral bandwidthSpectral bandwidth · Bright ↔ dark: r² 0.575Spectral bandwidth · Contrast ↔ bass: r² 0.0200.60Zero-crossing rateZero-crossing rate · Bright ↔ dark: r² 0.535Zero-crossing rate · Contrast ↔ bass: r² 0.0120.55Spectral contrastSpectral contrast · Bright ↔ dark: r² 0.162Spectral contrast · Contrast ↔ bass: r² 0.3640.53Spectral flatnessSpectral flatness · Bright ↔ dark: r² 0.406Spectral flatness · Contrast ↔ bass: r² 0.077Spectral flatness · Third axis: r² 0.0260.51Percussive ratioPercussive ratio · Bright ↔ dark: r² 0.419Percussive ratio · Contrast ↔ bass: r² 0.011Percussive ratio · Third axis: r² 0.0650.49Loudness (LUFS)Loudness (LUFS) · Bright ↔ dark: r² 0.418Loudness (LUFS) · Contrast ↔ bass: r² 0.0060.43Spectral fluxSpectral flux · Bright ↔ dark: r² 0.315Spectral flux · Third axis: r² 0.1080.42High share (>5 kHz)High share (>5 kHz) · Bright ↔ dark: r² 0.405High share (>5 kHz) · Contrast ↔ bass: r² 0.0130.42Onset rateOnset rate · Bright ↔ dark: r² 0.305Onset rate · Contrast ↔ bass: r² 0.003Onset rate · Third axis: r² 0.0300.34Pulse clarityPulse clarity · Bright ↔ dark: r² 0.239Pulse clarity · Contrast ↔ bass: r² 0.0450.28Chroma clarityChroma clarity · Bright ↔ dark: r² 0.261Chroma clarity · Contrast ↔ bass: r² 0.0050.27Release yearRelease year · Bright ↔ dark: r² 0.012Release year · Contrast ↔ bass: r² 0.139Release year · Third axis: r² 0.0920.24Sub-bass share (<60 Hz)Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) · Bright ↔ dark: r² 0.017Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) · Contrast ↔ bass: r² 0.174Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) · Third axis: r² 0.0490.24Dynamic rangeDynamic range · Bright ↔ dark: r² 0.086Dynamic range · Contrast ↔ bass: r² 0.036Dynamic range · Third axis: r² 0.1060.23Voicing probability (pYIN)Voicing probability (pYIN) · Bright ↔ dark: r² 0.076Voicing probability (pYIN) · Contrast ↔ bass: r² 0.130Voicing probability (pYIN) · Third axis: r² 0.0030.21Near-silent shareNear-silent share · Bright ↔ dark: r² 0.188Near-silent share · Contrast ↔ bass: r² 0.006Near-silent share · Third axis: r² 0.0100.20MFCC 2MFCC 2 · Bright ↔ dark: r² 0.166MFCC 2 · Contrast ↔ bass: r² 0.012MFCC 2 · Third axis: r² 0.0120.19EnergyEnergy · Contrast ↔ bass: r² 0.058Energy · Third axis: r² 0.1130.17MFCC 3MFCC 3 · Bright ↔ dark: r² 0.122MFCC 3 · Contrast ↔ bass: r² 0.009MFCC 3 · Third axis: r² 0.0170.15Bass share (<150 Hz)Bass share (<150 Hz) · Bright ↔ dark: r² 0.005Bass share (<150 Hz) · Contrast ↔ bass: r² 0.135Bass share (<150 Hz) · Third axis: r² 0.0040.14Last.fm listeners (log)Last.fm listeners (log) · Bright ↔ dark: r² 0.030Last.fm listeners (log) · Contrast ↔ bass: r² 0.045Last.fm listeners (log) · Third axis: r² 0.0400.11LengthLength · Bright ↔ dark: r² 0.079Length · Contrast ↔ bass: r² 0.0210.10Tempo (BPM)Tempo (BPM) · Contrast ↔ bass: r² 0.004Tempo (BPM) · Third axis: r² 0.0240.03
#PropertyTorgerson r²Simplex r²Best random r²on axis 1on axis 2on axis 3
1Spectral centroid0.6670.6670.6670.6670.0000.000
2MFCC 10.6570.6570.6570.6490.0080.000
3Spectral rolloff0.6320.6320.6320.6300.0010.001
4Spectral bandwidth0.5950.5950.5950.5750.0200.000
5Zero-crossing rate0.5470.5480.5470.5350.0120.000
6Spectral contrast0.5260.5270.5260.1620.3640.000
7Spectral flatness0.5090.5100.5090.4060.0770.026
8Percussive ratio0.4950.4960.4950.4190.0110.065
9Loudness (LUFS)0.4260.4260.4260.4180.0060.002
10Spectral flux0.4250.4250.4250.3150.0010.108
11High share (>5 kHz)0.4180.4190.4180.4050.0130.001
12Onset rate0.3370.3370.3370.3050.0030.030
13Pulse clarity0.2840.2830.2830.2390.0450.000
14Chroma clarity0.2660.2670.2660.2610.0050.000
15Release year0.2430.2430.2430.0120.1390.092
16Sub-bass share (<60 Hz)0.2400.2400.2400.0170.1740.049
17Dynamic range0.2280.2280.2280.0860.0360.106
18Voicing probability (pYIN)0.2090.2090.2090.0760.1300.003
19Near-silent share0.2040.2030.2040.1880.0060.010
20MFCC 20.1910.1910.1910.1660.0120.012
21Energy0.1700.1710.1700.0000.0580.113
22MFCC 30.1480.1480.1480.1220.0090.017
23Bass share (<150 Hz)0.1440.1440.1440.0050.1350.004
24Last.fm listeners (log)0.1150.1150.1150.0300.0450.040
25Length0.1010.1000.1010.0790.0210.000
26Tempo (BPM)0.0280.0290.0290.0000.0040.024
Fit and stability best stress 0.0000
StartNormalised raw stressIterationsAxis 1Axis 2Axis 3
Torgerson0.00000020.4400.2850.275
Simplex0.0000031610.4320.2880.281
Best of 1,000 random0.0000012820.3670.3210.313

Axis columns: share of variance per raw (unrotated) MDS axis. Random starts: stress minimum 0.000001, median 0.109463, maximum 0.109469. Procrustes m² between solutions: Torgerson–simplex 0.0000, Torgerson–random 0.0000, simplex–random 0.0000.

Dim 1Dim 2
Best random · Dim 1 × Dim 2
Dim 1Dim 3
Best random · Dim 1 × Dim 3
Dim 2Dim 3
Best random · Dim 2 × Dim 3
The 768 MERT variables (PROFIT) 26 of 768 r² ≥ 0.49
Start≥ 0.70≥ 0.60≥ 0.49≥ 0.40≥ 0.30
Torgerson042692216
Simplex042692216
Best of 1,000 random042692216
0.00.20.40.60.81.01192384576768r² 0.49rank (of 768)

Torgerson Simplex Best random

All 768 variables, ranked by r² (best random start)

Nearest property vector: the measured property whose PROFIT direction in this configuration lies closest to the variable's (angle between the two direction-cosine vectors; properties with r² ≥ 0.3 only). Correlation: the property most correlated with the variable across the 500 songs (no MDS involved).

#VariableTorgerson r²Simplex r²Best random r²Nearest property vectorMost correlated property
1dim 6870.6950.6950.695Onset rate (opposite) 2°Spectral centroid r -0.75
2dim 850.6760.6760.676Spectral bandwidth 13°MFCC 1 r -0.68
3dim 4520.6620.6620.662Spectral contrast 20°Spectral contrast r +0.64
4dim 2180.6200.6190.619Spectral rolloff 5°Spectral centroid r +0.70
5dim 2910.5700.5700.570Spectral bandwidth 7°MFCC 1 r -0.67
6dim 2150.5620.5620.562Onset rate 4°Onset rate r +0.64
7dim 1460.5540.5550.554High share (>5 kHz) (opposite) 5°Spectral centroid r -0.69
8dim 3800.5490.5500.549Spectral bandwidth 6°Spectral rolloff r +0.65
9dim 6730.5440.5440.544Onset rate 6°Percussive ratio r +0.69
10dim 7350.5400.5400.540Spectral flux (opposite) 24°Spectral bandwidth r +0.63
11dim 4820.5350.5350.535Spectral flux 47°Spectral flux r +0.45
12dim 2650.5350.5340.534Percussive ratio 4°Onset rate r +0.60
13dim 6840.5310.5300.530Percussive ratio (opposite) 23°MFCC 1 r +0.53
14dim 2800.5250.5250.525Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 49°Spectral bandwidth r -0.46
15dim 7650.5200.5210.520Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 26°Spectral bandwidth r -0.64
16dim 2770.5180.5180.518Percussive ratio (opposite) 8°Spectral centroid r -0.59
17dim 4560.5090.5090.509Onset rate (opposite) 28°Onset rate r -0.56
18dim 5770.5070.5060.507Spectral bandwidth 31°MFCC 1 r -0.60
19dim 760.5050.5060.505Spectral contrast 17°Spectral contrast r +0.61
20dim 3980.5040.5050.504Percussive ratio (opposite) 21°Percussive ratio r -0.61
21dim 7050.5030.5030.503Percussive ratio (opposite) 61°Percussive ratio r -0.35
22dim 7630.5010.5000.500High share (>5 kHz) 12°Spectral centroid r +0.56
23dim 3080.4990.5000.500High share (>5 kHz) (opposite) 14°Spectral centroid r -0.57
24dim 5410.4960.4960.496Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 40°Spectral bandwidth r -0.54
25dim 7030.4940.4940.494Spectral rolloff 3°MFCC 1 r -0.65
26dim 290.4920.4920.492Spectral contrast 28°Spectral contrast r +0.72
27dim 7670.4840.4840.484Spectral bandwidth 55°Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) r -0.36
28dim 2360.4830.4830.483Spectral contrast (opposite) 15°Spectral contrast r -0.66
29dim 5210.4830.4830.483Spectral bandwidth 28°Spectral bandwidth r +0.62
30dim 4030.4830.4820.483Onset rate (opposite) 8°Spectral bandwidth r -0.59
31dim 1620.4810.4810.481Spectral contrast 11°Spectral contrast r +0.67
32dim 1440.4810.4810.480Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 11°Spectral centroid r -0.66
33dim 2000.4770.4770.477MFCC 1 1°Spectral bandwidth r -0.65
34dim 3860.4740.4740.474Onset rate 18°Spectral centroid r +0.60
35dim 3040.4740.4740.474Spectral flatness (opposite) 22°Zero-crossing rate r -0.60
36dim 400.4700.4700.470Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 19°Spectral rolloff r -0.55
37dim 4310.4690.4690.469Spectral bandwidth 45°Spectral bandwidth r +0.46
38dim 3220.4690.4690.469Spectral flux (opposite) 7°Spectral flux r -0.58
39dim 4250.4670.4670.467Spectral flux (opposite) 36°Spectral bandwidth r +0.44
40dim 110.4670.4670.467Spectral bandwidth 19°Spectral bandwidth r +0.59
41dim 7580.4660.4660.466Spectral bandwidth 53°Spectral contrast r +0.37
42dim 6890.4650.4650.465Spectral bandwidth 35°Spectral bandwidth r +0.54
43dim 5540.4630.4630.463Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 37°Spectral bandwidth r -0.51
44dim 6000.4620.4620.462Spectral flux 8°Spectral centroid r -0.53
45dim 6370.4600.4600.460Spectral contrast (opposite) 43°Bass share (<150 Hz) r +0.46
46dim 5300.4590.4590.460Spectral flux 8°Spectral bandwidth r -0.54
47dim 5580.4590.4590.459Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 33°Spectral bandwidth r -0.55
48dim 5700.4570.4580.457Spectral contrast 39°Spectral contrast r +0.49
49dim 1670.4560.4560.456Spectral flux (opposite) 19°MFCC 1 r -0.52
50dim 4680.4550.4550.455Percussive ratio 45°Onset rate r +0.39
51dim 6360.4550.4550.455Onset rate 7°Spectral centroid r +0.55
52dim 2080.4510.4520.451Percussive ratio (opposite) 53°Percussive ratio r -0.39
53dim 5940.4500.4500.450Loudness (LUFS) 3°Spectral centroid r +0.69
54dim 5440.4480.4480.448Percussive ratio 10°Percussive ratio r +0.65
55dim 6430.4460.4470.447Spectral flatness 11°Spectral contrast r -0.56
56dim 1700.4460.4470.446High share (>5 kHz) (opposite) 7°Spectral centroid r -0.62
57dim 7250.4460.4460.446Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 56°Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) r +0.48
58dim 620.4460.4450.446Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 61°Dynamic range r -0.31
59dim 5910.4440.4440.445Spectral contrast 43°Spectral contrast r +0.49
60dim 5570.4450.4460.444Spectral bandwidth 13°MFCC 1 r -0.57
61dim 960.4440.4430.444Spectral bandwidth 42°Spectral bandwidth r +0.46
62dim 4920.4410.4410.441Percussive ratio 21°Spectral rolloff r +0.57
63dim 6630.4340.4340.434Onset rate 32°MFCC 1 r -0.56
64dim 5630.4310.4310.431Spectral bandwidth 49°Percussive ratio r +0.37
65dim 1950.4290.4290.429Spectral flux 20°Spectral bandwidth r -0.53
66dim 7560.4260.4270.426Onset rate (opposite) 34°Percussive ratio r -0.58
67dim 4460.4260.4250.426Spectral bandwidth 27°Spectral bandwidth r +0.46
68dim 7140.4250.4250.425Spectral flatness (opposite) 12°Spectral centroid r -0.59
69dim 5980.4230.4240.423Spectral bandwidth 45°MFCC 1 r -0.44
70dim 4850.4230.4230.423Spectral contrast (opposite) 51°Spectral contrast r -0.35
71dim 7370.4210.4210.421Zero-crossing rate (opposite) 1°MFCC 1 r +0.61
72dim 140.4190.4190.419Percussive ratio 57°Percussive ratio r +0.28
73dim 3390.4190.4180.419Onset rate (opposite) 22°MFCC 1 r +0.52
74dim 2060.4180.4180.418Onset rate 16°Spectral bandwidth r +0.52
75dim 2260.4180.4180.417Spectral flux 11°Spectral flux r +0.57
76dim 2600.4160.4160.416Spectral bandwidth 33°Spectral bandwidth r +0.50
77dim 4090.4140.4140.413Spectral bandwidth 13°Spectral bandwidth r +0.59
78dim 4580.4130.4130.412Percussive ratio (opposite) 33°Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) r -0.62
79dim 4280.4120.4120.412Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 21°Spectral bandwidth r -0.43
80dim 3310.4120.4120.411Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 9°Spectral centroid r -0.54
81dim 4290.4110.4110.411Onset rate (opposite) 53°Spectral bandwidth r -0.39
82dim 3280.4110.4110.411Onset rate 14°Percussive ratio r +0.60
83dim 4730.4090.4090.409Spectral contrast (opposite) 21°Spectral contrast r -0.54
84dim 1360.4090.4090.409Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 36°MFCC 1 r +0.52
85dim 3990.4070.4070.407Spectral contrast (opposite) 20°Spectral contrast r -0.52
86dim 7590.4060.4070.406Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 37°Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) r +0.52
87dim 3190.4060.4060.406Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 25°Spectral bandwidth r -0.59
88dim 7510.4050.4050.405Spectral contrast (opposite) 55°Energy r +0.58
89dim 6350.4050.4050.405Spectral contrast (opposite) 20°Spectral contrast r -0.55
90dim 1850.4040.4040.404Spectral bandwidth 31°Spectral bandwidth r +0.54
91dim 310.4030.4030.403MFCC 1 (opposite) 13°MFCC 1 r -0.62
92dim 1890.4010.4000.401Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 39°Spectral bandwidth r -0.41
93dim 3180.3990.3990.400Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 29°MFCC 1 r +0.45
94dim 6850.3990.3990.399Percussive ratio 11°Percussive ratio r +0.59
95dim 3320.3990.3990.399Spectral bandwidth 23°Spectral bandwidth r +0.51
96dim 250.3980.3980.398Percussive ratio 13°MFCC 1 r -0.51
97dim 2750.3970.3970.397Percussive ratio (opposite) 37°Spectral bandwidth r -0.43
98dim 4840.3970.3970.396Spectral flux (opposite) 27°Spectral flux r -0.55
99dim 790.3960.3960.396Spectral flux (opposite) 9°MFCC 1 r -0.43
100dim 4470.3960.3960.396Spectral contrast 4°Spectral contrast r +0.50
101dim 130.3960.3960.396Percussive ratio (opposite) 38°Percussive ratio r -0.40
102dim 7410.3960.3970.396Spectral bandwidth 33°Percussive ratio r +0.51
103dim 3910.3940.3940.394Spectral contrast (opposite) 22°Spectral contrast r -0.56
104dim 6470.3930.3930.393Percussive ratio (opposite) 39°Percussive ratio r -0.45
105dim 6540.3920.3930.393Spectral rolloff (opposite) 10°Spectral centroid r -0.57
106dim 430.3900.3900.391Spectral contrast (opposite) 19°Spectral contrast r -0.57
107dim 4050.3900.3900.390Percussive ratio (opposite) 7°MFCC 1 r +0.49
108dim 4800.3900.3890.390Spectral bandwidth 46°Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) r -0.44
109dim 2010.3900.3900.390Spectral flux 39°Spectral flux r +0.35
110dim 1640.3900.3900.389Percussive ratio (opposite) 26°Percussive ratio r -0.44
111dim 100.3880.3890.388Spectral contrast 52°Bass share (<150 Hz) r -0.44
112dim 360.3850.3850.385Spectral flatness 12°Spectral flux r -0.52
113dim 6810.3840.3840.384Spectral flux 13°MFCC 1 r +0.54
114dim 350.3830.3840.384Spectral contrast 50°Spectral contrast r +0.30
115dim 4910.3830.3830.383Spectral flux 24°Bass share (<150 Hz) r -0.40
116dim 2840.3820.3820.382Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 24°Spectral bandwidth r -0.47
117dim 6930.3810.3820.381Spectral bandwidth 6°Spectral centroid r +0.58
118dim 2310.3800.3810.380Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 26°Spectral bandwidth r -0.55
119dim 630.3780.3780.378Spectral contrast (opposite) 13°Spectral contrast r -0.50
120dim 5370.3760.3760.376Percussive ratio 39°Percussive ratio r +0.39
121dim 6320.3750.3740.375Onset rate 5°Spectral centroid r +0.67
122dim 970.3740.3750.374Onset rate 8°Spectral rolloff r +0.60
123dim 6690.3700.3700.370Spectral bandwidth 24°Spectral bandwidth r +0.52
124dim 1290.3690.3700.369Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 21°Spectral bandwidth r -0.48
125dim 5830.3690.3680.369Percussive ratio (opposite) 61°Onset rate r -0.37
126dim 1200.3670.3660.367Spectral flux 22°Spectral flux r +0.50
127dim 4350.3670.3670.367Spectral flux 37°Spectral bandwidth r -0.45
128dim 5120.3670.3670.367Spectral flux 54°Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) r +0.57
129dim 550.3670.3670.366Spectral contrast (opposite) 51°Spectral flux r -0.22
130dim 1790.3660.3660.365Percussive ratio 25°Percussive ratio r +0.53
131dim 910.3650.3650.365Spectral bandwidth 24°Spectral centroid r +0.57
132dim 2240.3640.3630.364Spectral flux 47°Spectral bandwidth r -0.30
133dim 7430.3640.3640.364MFCC 1 (opposite) 3°Spectral centroid r +0.63
134dim 3440.3630.3630.363Spectral contrast (opposite) 37°Energy r +0.47
135dim 1940.3620.3620.361Spectral rolloff 1°MFCC 1 r -0.54
136dim 5870.3600.3600.360Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 18°MFCC 1 r +0.55
137dim 7440.3600.3600.360Spectral bandwidth 50°Release year r -0.40
138dim 5800.3590.3590.359Percussive ratio (opposite) 28°Spectral bandwidth r -0.50
139dim 3700.3590.3590.359Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 6°MFCC 1 r +0.61
140dim 1610.3580.3570.358Percussive ratio (opposite) 27°Onset rate r -0.47
141dim 3030.3580.3580.358Percussive ratio 47°Energy r +0.37
142dim 3730.3580.3570.358Percussive ratio (opposite) 32°Onset rate r -0.42
143dim 5170.3570.3570.357Spectral contrast (opposite) 42°Spectral contrast r -0.44
144dim 4750.3540.3530.354Onset rate (opposite) 28°Onset rate r -0.49
145dim 6790.3540.3540.353Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 35°Spectral bandwidth r -0.43
146dim 6670.3520.3520.352Spectral flatness 20°Spectral flatness r +0.54
147dim 2270.3510.3500.350Spectral contrast 30°Percussive ratio r -0.39
148dim 7100.3470.3480.348Spectral flatness 12°Spectral rolloff r +0.53
149dim 5680.3470.3470.347Percussive ratio 8°Spectral centroid r +0.44
150dim 220.3470.3470.347Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 22°Spectral bandwidth r -0.51
151dim 480.3450.3450.346Percussive ratio (opposite) 60°Energy r -0.40
152dim 1390.3450.3450.345Spectral flatness 20°Spectral centroid r +0.46
153dim 6410.3450.3440.345Percussive ratio 55°Release year r +0.36
154dim 4990.3440.3440.344Percussive ratio 28°Spectral bandwidth r +0.49
155dim 1240.3440.3440.344Percussive ratio (opposite) 25°Onset rate r -0.40
156dim 2950.3430.3430.343Spectral contrast 60°Release year r -0.35
157dim 5660.3420.3420.342High share (>5 kHz) (opposite) 14°Spectral centroid r -0.56
158dim 980.3400.3400.340Spectral bandwidth 10°Spectral centroid r +0.56
159dim 3760.3390.3390.339Spectral contrast 34°Spectral contrast r +0.53
160dim 3550.3370.3370.338Spectral contrast (opposite) 47°Spectral contrast r -0.37
161dim 4130.3370.3370.337Spectral contrast (opposite) 65°Spectral contrast r -0.28
162dim 40.3350.3350.335Percussive ratio 33°Percussive ratio r +0.53
163dim 5050.3350.3350.335Onset rate 8°Spectral centroid r +0.47
164dim 2460.3340.3330.334Loudness (LUFS) 9°MFCC 1 r -0.55
165dim 2020.3330.3340.333Spectral bandwidth 16°Spectral centroid r +0.51
166dim 5000.3330.3330.333Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 16°Spectral bandwidth r -0.53
167dim 5290.3330.3340.333Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 2°Spectral centroid r -0.52
168dim 1840.3330.3320.333Spectral flux 19°Spectral flux r +0.51
169dim 5090.3320.3320.332Spectral contrast 49°Spectral contrast r +0.50
170dim 4630.3310.3310.331Spectral bandwidth 11°Zero-crossing rate r +0.51
171dim 2280.3300.3300.329Percussive ratio (opposite) 10°Percussive ratio r -0.52
172dim 6480.3290.3290.329Spectral flux 38°Spectral flux r +0.42
173dim 2920.3280.3280.328Percussive ratio 53°Percussive ratio r +0.38
174dim 6140.3280.3280.328Spectral contrast 44°Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) r -0.40
175dim 2200.3270.3270.327Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 37°Spectral centroid r -0.38
176dim 60.3260.3270.326Onset rate 22°Percussive ratio r +0.48
177dim 7550.3260.3260.326Spectral flux 59°Last.fm listeners (log) r -0.32
178dim 1230.3250.3250.325Percussive ratio 2°MFCC 1 r -0.58
179dim 5950.3250.3250.325Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 31°MFCC 1 r +0.44
180dim 2740.3240.3240.324Percussive ratio 18°Percussive ratio r +0.52
181dim 2690.3220.3220.322Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 8°MFCC 1 r +0.60
182dim 2410.3210.3200.321Spectral bandwidth 6°Spectral bandwidth r +0.53
183dim 3500.3210.3210.321High share (>5 kHz) (opposite) 6°Spectral bandwidth r -0.56
184dim 5880.3210.3200.321Spectral rolloff (opposite) 6°Spectral bandwidth r -0.50
185dim 6490.3200.3200.320Percussive ratio 39°Percussive ratio r +0.33
186dim 6940.3200.3200.320Spectral contrast (opposite) 23°Pulse clarity r +0.36
187dim 120.3190.3190.320Percussive ratio 32°Percussive ratio r +0.42
188dim 6510.3190.3190.319Spectral bandwidth 63°Dynamic range r +0.33
189dim 4230.3180.3180.319Spectral flux (opposite) 3°Spectral bandwidth r +0.54
190dim 7270.3180.3180.318High share (>5 kHz) 2°Spectral rolloff r +0.52
191dim 6750.3170.3180.317Spectral bandwidth 35°Percussive ratio r +0.47
192dim 750.3170.3170.317Percussive ratio (opposite) 26°Onset rate r -0.39
193dim 1970.3170.3170.317Spectral flux 35°Spectral flux r +0.52
194dim 1220.3160.3170.316Loudness (LUFS) 2°Loudness (LUFS) r +0.55
195dim 1170.3160.3160.316Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 38°Spectral bandwidth r -0.51
196dim 80.3150.3140.315Spectral flatness (opposite) 2°Loudness (LUFS) r -0.42
197dim 4640.3130.3130.313Spectral contrast (opposite) 8°Spectral contrast r -0.43
198dim 3850.3120.3120.312Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 45°Spectral bandwidth r -0.39
199dim 5270.3090.3090.309Onset rate (opposite) 23°Percussive ratio r -0.48
200dim 6010.3090.3080.309Spectral contrast (opposite) 34°Spectral contrast r -0.50
201dim 5590.3090.3090.309Spectral flux (opposite) 6°Spectral centroid r +0.53
202dim 4660.3080.3080.308Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 29°Spectral flux r +0.39
203dim 10.3070.3060.307Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 21°Spectral centroid r -0.53
204dim 4510.3070.3070.307Spectral centroid (opposite) 4°Spectral rolloff r -0.63
205dim 7620.3060.3050.306Spectral rolloff 9°Spectral bandwidth r +0.50
206dim 660.3060.3060.306Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 17°MFCC 1 r +0.54
207dim 6220.3050.3060.305Percussive ratio 23°Percussive ratio r +0.49
208dim 1740.3050.3050.305Percussive ratio 8°Percussive ratio r +0.45
209dim 1860.3040.3040.304Spectral flatness (opposite) 36°Spectral flatness r -0.38
210dim 7610.3040.3030.304Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 43°MFCC 1 r +0.32
211dim 1210.3040.3040.304Spectral flatness (opposite) 9°Zero-crossing rate r -0.60
212dim 4760.3030.3030.304Spectral flatness (opposite) 10°Spectral centroid r -0.61
213dim 2470.3030.3030.302Percussive ratio 11°Zero-crossing rate r +0.56
214dim 4330.3020.3020.302Spectral contrast (opposite) 2°Spectral contrast r -0.51
215dim 5320.3010.3010.301Spectral contrast (opposite) 23°Spectral contrast r -0.49
216dim 4200.3000.3010.301Percussive ratio 15°Percussive ratio r +0.43
217dim 740.2990.2990.299Spectral bandwidth 52°Last.fm listeners (log) r +0.31
218dim 6550.2990.2990.299Spectral flatness 12°Spectral contrast r -0.52
219dim 7330.2990.2980.299Percussive ratio (opposite) 17°Percussive ratio r -0.43
220dim 3600.2980.2980.298Spectral contrast (opposite) 17°Spectral contrast r -0.40
221dim 4870.2980.2970.298Spectral flux (opposite) 28°Spectral bandwidth r +0.41
222dim 3770.2970.2970.297Spectral bandwidth 46°Onset rate r +0.32
223dim 730.2960.2960.296Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 26°Onset rate r -0.47
224dim 4830.2950.2950.295Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 33°Spectral centroid r -0.40
225dim 4710.2950.2940.295Spectral flux (opposite) 38°Loudness (LUFS) r +0.32
226dim 3510.2940.2940.294Spectral contrast 10°Spectral contrast r +0.59
227dim 4530.2940.2940.294Spectral flux 37°Spectral flux r +0.36
228dim 1100.2930.2940.293Spectral bandwidth 58°Spectral bandwidth r +0.36
229dim 3250.2930.2930.293Spectral flatness 18°Spectral flatness r +0.37
230dim 170.2930.2930.293Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 37°Percussive ratio r -0.40
231dim 5620.2920.2930.292Spectral rolloff (opposite) 6°Spectral centroid r -0.48
232dim 6180.2920.2930.292MFCC 1 (opposite) 9°Zero-crossing rate r +0.51
233dim 4860.2920.2920.292Spectral flux (opposite) 11°Spectral flux r -0.53
234dim 6290.2910.2920.292Spectral flux (opposite) 12°Spectral flux r -0.38
235dim 2040.2910.2920.291Spectral contrast (opposite) 31°Spectral contrast r -0.50
236dim 7010.2910.2910.291Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 5°Percussive ratio r -0.49
237dim 670.2910.2910.291Spectral rolloff (opposite) 1°Loudness (LUFS) r -0.49
238dim 160.2900.2900.290MFCC 1 5°Spectral centroid r -0.55
239dim 5750.2890.2890.289Spectral flux 14°Spectral flux r +0.42
240dim 7060.2880.2880.288Spectral flatness (opposite) 42°Spectral flux r +0.40
241dim 1070.2870.2870.287Spectral contrast 16°Spectral contrast r +0.46
242dim 6880.2850.2840.285High share (>5 kHz) 24°Spectral contrast r -0.42
243dim 5330.2850.2840.285Loudness (LUFS) 7°MFCC 1 r -0.48
244dim 6080.2850.2850.285Onset rate (opposite) 21°Spectral bandwidth r -0.44
245dim 2660.2840.2840.284Spectral contrast 30°Spectral contrast r +0.41
246dim 1050.2840.2840.284Percussive ratio 54°Release year r +0.32
247dim 2380.2830.2840.283Spectral bandwidth 7°Onset rate r +0.42
248dim 5990.2830.2820.283Spectral bandwidth 50°Last.fm listeners (log) r +0.37
249dim 5040.2830.2830.283Spectral flux (opposite) 56°Dynamic range r -0.29
250dim 7530.2820.2820.282Spectral contrast 24°Spectral contrast r +0.43
251dim 3200.2820.2820.282Spectral contrast (opposite) 18°Spectral contrast r -0.42
252dim 7480.2810.2810.281Spectral contrast 14°Spectral contrast r +0.59
253dim 1540.2810.2800.281Percussive ratio 33°Onset rate r +0.49
254dim 4140.2810.2810.280Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 26°MFCC 1 r +0.49
255dim 5450.2800.2790.280Spectral flux (opposite) 9°Spectral flux r -0.64
256dim 1060.2800.2800.280Spectral contrast (opposite) 8°Spectral contrast r -0.57
257dim 3160.2790.2790.279Spectral bandwidth 46°Bass share (<150 Hz) r -0.43
258dim 1150.2790.2790.279Spectral contrast (opposite) 38°Spectral contrast r -0.50
259dim 5110.2780.2780.278Percussive ratio (opposite) 48°Onset rate r -0.35
260dim 7080.2780.2780.278Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 18°MFCC 1 r +0.54
261dim 410.2770.2770.277Spectral contrast (opposite) 12°Spectral contrast r -0.54
262dim 1570.2760.2760.276Spectral contrast (opposite) 21°Spectral contrast r -0.45
263dim 1420.2750.2750.275Spectral bandwidth 54°Spectral bandwidth r +0.26
264dim 1080.2750.2740.275Onset rate 32°Onset rate r +0.41
265dim 3470.2740.2740.274Loudness (LUFS) 2°MFCC 1 r -0.55
266dim 4270.2740.2740.274Percussive ratio 20°Onset rate r +0.45
267dim 460.2740.2740.274Spectral bandwidth 55°Spectral bandwidth r +0.26
268dim 5840.2740.2740.273Spectral flux (opposite) 22°Pulse clarity r +0.43
269dim 2140.2730.2730.273Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 46°Spectral bandwidth r -0.35
270dim 180.2730.2730.273Spectral flux (opposite) 33°MFCC 3 r +0.38
271dim 5920.2730.2730.273Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 7°Loudness (LUFS) r -0.46
272dim 2130.2730.2730.273Spectral bandwidth 16°Spectral bandwidth r +0.53
273dim 1870.2730.2730.273Spectral contrast 51°Spectral contrast r +0.32
274dim 6500.2720.2710.272Spectral contrast (opposite) 55°Spectral bandwidth r -0.37
275dim 6560.2720.2720.272Spectral flux 59°Last.fm listeners (log) r -0.37
276dim 4960.2710.2720.272Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 19°Spectral bandwidth r -0.41
277dim 6970.2710.2720.271Percussive ratio (opposite) 18°Spectral centroid r -0.47
278dim 3140.2710.2710.271Percussive ratio 52°MFCC 1 r -0.30
279dim 2100.2700.2710.270Onset rate 14°Percussive ratio r +0.50
280dim 6590.2700.2690.270MFCC 1 11°Chroma clarity r +0.48
281dim 2510.2690.2690.269Spectral flux 4°Pulse clarity r -0.47
282dim 940.2680.2680.268Spectral flux 19°Spectral flux r +0.43
283dim 3150.2680.2680.268Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 26°Spectral centroid r -0.42
284dim 5500.2680.2680.268High share (>5 kHz) 4°Spectral centroid r +0.52
285dim 4190.2670.2670.267Spectral flux (opposite) 32°Spectral flux r -0.55
286dim 2320.2660.2660.266Spectral contrast (opposite) 26°Spectral contrast r -0.44
287dim 3060.2660.2660.266Percussive ratio 3°Spectral centroid r +0.42
288dim 5080.2650.2650.265Zero-crossing rate (opposite) 4°Zero-crossing rate r -0.46
289dim 6250.2650.2650.265Spectral bandwidth 19°Spectral bandwidth r +0.47
290dim 5650.2640.2650.264Percussive ratio (opposite) 49°Spectral rolloff r -0.29
291dim 4390.2640.2640.264Spectral contrast 55°Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) r -0.54
292dim 6100.2640.2640.264Spectral contrast 55°Spectral contrast r +0.26
293dim 2890.2640.2640.264Percussive ratio (opposite) 5°Percussive ratio r -0.46
294dim 510.2630.2630.263Spectral contrast 15°Spectral contrast r +0.47
295dim 1600.2620.2620.262Spectral contrast (opposite) 45°Bass share (<150 Hz) r +0.49
296dim 6650.2620.2620.262Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 12°Spectral centroid r -0.52
297dim 2290.2610.2610.261Spectral contrast 25°Spectral contrast r +0.36
298dim 2330.2610.2610.261Spectral flux 56°Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) r +0.48
299dim 1650.2610.2610.261Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 27°MFCC 1 r +0.44
300dim 2710.2600.2600.260Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 25°Spectral bandwidth r -0.47
301dim 3560.2600.2600.260Spectral bandwidth 49°Spectral bandwidth r +0.36
302dim 820.2590.2580.259Percussive ratio 63°Dynamic range r +0.30
303dim 3740.2580.2580.258Spectral contrast (opposite) 2°Spectral contrast r -0.44
304dim 5140.2580.2580.258Onset rate (opposite) 6°Spectral centroid r -0.46
305dim 930.2570.2570.257Spectral contrast 9°Spectral contrast r +0.54
306dim 2720.2560.2570.256Spectral bandwidth 42°Energy r -0.38
307dim 6340.2560.2560.256Onset rate (opposite) 46°Percussive ratio r -0.38
308dim 3670.2560.2560.256Percussive ratio (opposite) 14°Zero-crossing rate r -0.41
309dim 1110.2550.2550.255Spectral flux 33°Spectral flux r +0.30
310dim 1560.2550.2550.255Spectral contrast 60°Energy r -0.45
311dim 7170.2550.2540.255Spectral contrast (opposite) 28°Spectral contrast r -0.26
312dim 3430.2540.2540.254Onset rate (opposite) 20°MFCC 1 r +0.44
313dim 2870.2540.2540.254Onset rate (opposite) 39°Percussive ratio r -0.41
314dim 680.2530.2530.253Percussive ratio (opposite) 51°Percussive ratio r -0.27
315dim 1030.2520.2520.252Spectral contrast 20°Pulse clarity r -0.40
316dim 2970.2520.2520.252Spectral contrast 52°Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) r -0.31
317dim 420.2520.2520.252Spectral contrast 17°Zero-crossing rate r -0.51
318dim 1830.2520.2520.252Percussive ratio 28°Onset rate r +0.43
319dim 530.2520.2530.252Onset rate (opposite) 24°Percussive ratio r -0.41
320dim 7460.2510.2510.251Spectral contrast 31°Spectral contrast r +0.35
321dim 2610.2510.2510.251Spectral flux 15°Spectral bandwidth r -0.42
322dim 330.2510.2500.251Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 12°Percussive ratio r -0.42
323dim 1160.2500.2500.250Spectral flux 42°MFCC 3 r -0.27
324dim 3520.2490.2490.249Spectral contrast (opposite) 59°Energy r +0.36
325dim 3650.2480.2480.248Spectral contrast (opposite) 18°Spectral contrast r -0.42
326dim 5400.2460.2470.246Spectral contrast (opposite) 32°Spectral contrast r -0.39
327dim 5250.2460.2460.246Spectral flatness 15°MFCC 1 r -0.37
328dim 2370.2450.2450.245High share (>5 kHz) 16°Bass share (<150 Hz) r +0.44
329dim 1590.2450.2440.245Spectral bandwidth 42°MFCC 1 r -0.33
330dim 1930.2440.2440.244Spectral bandwidth 41°Spectral bandwidth r +0.34
331dim 7390.2440.2440.244Percussive ratio 54°Onset rate r +0.26
332dim 4550.2420.2430.242Percussive ratio (opposite) 5°Percussive ratio r -0.47
333dim 5860.2420.2420.241Onset rate 17°Percussive ratio r +0.38
334dim 2860.2400.2400.240Spectral bandwidth 38°Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) r -0.33
335dim 3950.2390.2400.240Spectral contrast (opposite) 53°MFCC 3 r +0.25
336dim 500.2390.2390.239Spectral flatness (opposite) 23°Spectral flatness r -0.42
337dim 1510.2390.2390.239Spectral contrast (opposite) 39°Spectral contrast r -0.41
338dim 3380.2380.2390.239Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 53°MFCC 1 r +0.26
339dim 1250.2380.2380.238Zero-crossing rate (opposite) 1°Spectral centroid r -0.50
340dim 3410.2380.2380.238Spectral flatness (opposite) 21°Spectral contrast r +0.34
341dim 6300.2380.2380.238Percussive ratio 21°Percussive ratio r +0.50
342dim 4260.2380.2380.238Spectral bandwidth 37°Spectral bandwidth r +0.36
343dim 6160.2380.2380.238Spectral flux (opposite) 32°Spectral flux r -0.34
344dim 2850.2380.2370.238Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 59°Spectral bandwidth r -0.24
345dim 1130.2370.2370.237Spectral flux (opposite) 19°Spectral flux r -0.51
346dim 5310.2370.2370.237High share (>5 kHz) (opposite) 5°Percussive ratio r -0.47
347dim 6090.2370.2370.237Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 38°Percussive ratio r -0.33
348dim 190.2370.2360.237Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 26°MFCC 1 r +0.47
349dim 1300.2370.2360.237Spectral flux 16°Spectral flux r +0.45
350dim 2960.2360.2370.236Spectral bandwidth 61°Percussive ratio r +0.27
351dim 4210.2360.2360.236Spectral flux 67°Percussive ratio r +0.24
352dim 1680.2360.2360.236Percussive ratio 33°Percussive ratio r +0.40
353dim 4700.2360.2360.235Spectral bandwidth 50°Spectral flux r -0.46
354dim 5970.2350.2350.235Spectral flux 23°Spectral flux r +0.52
355dim 2570.2350.2350.235Spectral contrast 67°Bass share (<150 Hz) r -0.32
356dim 3110.2350.2340.235Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 46°Bass share (<150 Hz) r +0.38
357dim 3260.2350.2350.234Spectral flux 49°Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) r +0.43
358dim 3270.2350.2350.234Percussive ratio (opposite) 21°Onset rate r -0.43
359dim 3540.2340.2330.234Spectral flux (opposite) 20°Spectral flux r -0.36
360dim 6460.2310.2310.231Percussive ratio (opposite) 45°MFCC 1 r +0.31
361dim 3690.2300.2300.229Onset rate 4°Spectral bandwidth r +0.49
362dim 2580.2280.2280.228MFCC 1 (opposite) 12°Spectral bandwidth r +0.47
363dim 5610.2280.2280.228Spectral flux (opposite) 57°Spectral flux r -0.29
364dim 1270.2280.2280.228Spectral bandwidth 40°MFCC 1 r -0.34
365dim 6640.2280.2270.228Spectral contrast 22°Spectral contrast r +0.43
366dim 1550.2270.2280.227Onset rate (opposite) 48°Percussive ratio r -0.43
367dim 4890.2260.2260.226Spectral contrast (opposite) 34°Spectral contrast r -0.35
368dim 7360.2260.2260.226Spectral contrast 29°Dynamic range r +0.39
369dim 880.2260.2270.226Spectral contrast 23°Spectral contrast r +0.44
370dim 6980.2250.2250.225Spectral contrast 18°Spectral contrast r +0.41
371dim 4430.2250.2250.225High share (>5 kHz) 2°Spectral bandwidth r +0.41
372dim 3010.2240.2240.224Percussive ratio (opposite) 54°Bass share (<150 Hz) r +0.28
373dim 6390.2240.2240.224Spectral contrast (opposite) 27°Spectral contrast r -0.53
374dim 7190.2230.2230.223MFCC 1 10°Loudness (LUFS) r -0.50
375dim 690.2230.2230.223Spectral contrast (opposite) 54°Energy r +0.46
376dim 6450.2220.2210.222Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 44°Onset rate r -0.41
377dim 5180.2210.2210.222Spectral contrast (opposite) 54°Bass share (<150 Hz) r +0.25
378dim 4480.2210.2210.222Spectral contrast (opposite) 19°Voicing probability (pYIN) r -0.38
379dim 6270.2210.2210.221Spectral contrast 43°Bass share (<150 Hz) r -0.59
380dim 1630.2210.2220.221Spectral rolloff (opposite) 4°Zero-crossing rate r -0.45
381dim 300.2210.2210.221Percussive ratio 30°Spectral bandwidth r +0.34
382dim 2630.2210.2210.221Spectral flux 52°Release year r +0.31
383dim 6280.2200.2200.220Spectral contrast 36°Bass share (<150 Hz) r -0.47
384dim 6020.2190.2190.219Spectral contrast (opposite) 22°Spectral contrast r -0.52
385dim 3290.2190.2190.219Spectral contrast (opposite) 46°Spectral contrast r -0.37
386dim 1400.2190.2190.219Onset rate (opposite) 36°Percussive ratio r -0.46
387dim 1410.2190.2190.219Spectral flux (opposite) 10°Chroma clarity r -0.41
388dim 6800.2190.2190.219Spectral contrast 28°Bass share (<150 Hz) r -0.43
389dim 6190.2180.2180.218Spectral flux (opposite) 7°Loudness (LUFS) r +0.38
390dim 4740.2170.2170.217Spectral contrast (opposite) 33°Onset rate r +0.28
391dim 1520.2170.2170.217Spectral flatness (opposite) 13°Spectral contrast r +0.40
392dim 6170.2170.2170.217Percussive ratio 65°Energy r +0.34
393dim 6210.2160.2160.217Spectral contrast 42°Dynamic range r +0.37
394dim 6680.2160.2160.216Spectral flux 45°Spectral flux r +0.33
395dim 3940.2160.2160.216Spectral flux 32°Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) r +0.39
396dim 1470.2160.2160.216Spectral flux 39°Spectral flux r +0.29
397dim 320.2160.2160.216Spectral contrast (opposite) 20°Spectral contrast r -0.40
398dim 4150.2160.2160.216Percussive ratio 7°Zero-crossing rate r +0.41
399dim 1190.2150.2160.215Onset rate 36°Percussive ratio r +0.38
400dim 2250.2150.2150.215Percussive ratio (opposite) 32°Onset rate r -0.37
401dim 6610.2140.2140.214Spectral contrast (opposite) 9°Spectral contrast r -0.44
402dim 3530.2140.2140.214Spectral flatness 3°Spectral bandwidth r +0.40
403dim 5100.2140.2140.213Spectral contrast (opposite) 33°Spectral contrast r -0.34
404dim 6720.2130.2130.213Spectral bandwidth 27°Percussive ratio r +0.41
405dim 6040.2130.2130.213Spectral contrast 8°Zero-crossing rate r -0.47
406dim 6910.2120.2120.212Spectral bandwidth 24°Spectral flux r -0.41
407dim 230.2110.2110.211Spectral flux (opposite) 15°Spectral bandwidth r +0.43
408dim 2070.2110.2120.211Percussive ratio (opposite) 26°Percussive ratio r -0.47
409dim 6260.2110.2110.211Spectral contrast 23°Spectral contrast r +0.37
410dim 5890.2110.2100.211Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 42°MFCC 1 r +0.39
411dim 5200.2100.2100.210Spectral flux (opposite) 47°Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) r -0.57
412dim 4780.2100.2100.210Spectral bandwidth 34°Onset rate r +0.38
413dim 2220.2090.2080.209Spectral contrast 56°Spectral contrast r +0.32
414dim 3370.2080.2080.208Percussive ratio 24°Zero-crossing rate r +0.42
415dim 3920.2050.2050.205Spectral contrast 13°Spectral contrast r +0.55
416dim 3000.2040.2040.204Spectral contrast (opposite) 65°Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) r +0.29
417dim 4420.2040.2040.204Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 37°MFCC 1 r +0.41
418dim 920.2040.2040.204Percussive ratio (opposite) 62°Energy r -0.47
419dim 710.2030.2040.203Onset rate 30°Zero-crossing rate r +0.43
420dim 640.2020.2020.202Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 47°Spectral bandwidth r -0.37
421dim 2340.2010.2000.201Spectral contrast (opposite) 22°Spectral contrast r -0.45
422dim 1500.2000.2000.200Spectral contrast (opposite) 26°Bass share (<150 Hz) r +0.50
423dim 4180.2000.2000.200Spectral flux (opposite) 23°Spectral bandwidth r +0.43
424dim 3960.1990.1990.199Percussive ratio 12°Onset rate r +0.38
425dim 4980.1990.1990.199Spectral flatness (opposite) 21°Spectral flatness r -0.39
426dim 6760.1980.1980.198Spectral contrast (opposite) 16°Zero-crossing rate r +0.46
427dim 1980.1970.1980.197Spectral contrast (opposite) 53°Last.fm listeners (log) r -0.21
428dim 6380.1970.1970.197Percussive ratio (opposite) 9°Spectral centroid r -0.39
429dim 5690.1960.1960.196Spectral bandwidth 23°Spectral bandwidth r +0.41
430dim 6580.1950.1950.196Spectral flux (opposite) 20°MFCC 3 r +0.32
431dim 7280.1940.1950.194Spectral flux (opposite) 64°MFCC 3 r +0.28
432dim 990.1940.1930.194Percussive ratio (opposite) 47°Percussive ratio r -0.25
433dim 7210.1940.1940.193Spectral flux 41°Spectral flux r +0.31
434dim 6960.1930.1930.193Spectral bandwidth 52°Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) r -0.23
435dim 7020.1920.1920.192Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 49°Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) r +0.30
436dim 1490.1920.1920.192Percussive ratio 28°Percussive ratio r +0.39
437dim 2790.1900.1900.190Spectral bandwidth 33°Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) r -0.44
438dim 1900.1900.1910.190Spectral contrast 9°Spectral contrast r +0.44
439dim 1450.1900.1900.190Spectral flatness 15°Spectral contrast r -0.37
440dim 4000.1890.1890.189Spectral contrast 22°Spectral contrast r +0.54
441dim 700.1890.1890.189Percussive ratio (opposite) 45°Release year r -0.28
442dim 7150.1880.1880.187Percussive ratio (opposite) 54°Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) r -0.35
443dim 3350.1870.1870.187Spectral contrast 49°Dynamic range r +0.26
444dim 7160.1870.1870.187Spectral flux (opposite) 17°Loudness (LUFS) r +0.43
445dim 2230.1860.1860.186Spectral flatness 17°Spectral flux r -0.42
446dim 7540.1860.1860.186Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 13°Spectral centroid r -0.39
447dim 4950.1850.1850.185Spectral bandwidth 43°Energy r -0.39
448dim 6240.1850.1840.185Spectral contrast 51°Spectral contrast r +0.39
449dim 3130.1840.1840.184Spectral flux (opposite) 60°Energy r -0.47
450dim 2990.1830.1840.183Spectral flux 35°Spectral flux r +0.38
451dim 470.1830.1830.183Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 31°Onset rate r -0.31
452dim 270.1820.1820.182Spectral contrast 23°Spectral flatness r -0.36
453dim 1260.1820.1810.181Spectral flux 11°Spectral flux r +0.43
454dim 560.1810.1810.181Percussive ratio (opposite) 65°MFCC 3 r +0.26
455dim 4930.1800.1800.181Spectral contrast 56°Spectral bandwidth r +0.36
456dim 5130.1790.1790.179Spectral contrast 20°Spectral contrast r +0.47
457dim 6530.1790.1790.179Spectral flatness (opposite) 7°Spectral centroid r -0.30
458dim 5470.1790.1780.179Spectral bandwidth 47°Onset rate r +0.30
459dim 5380.1780.1780.178Spectral contrast (opposite) 18°Spectral contrast r -0.48
460dim 6830.1780.1780.178Spectral contrast (opposite) 43°Dynamic range r -0.31
461dim 2830.1780.1780.178Spectral bandwidth 20°MFCC 1 r -0.41
462dim 950.1780.1770.177Spectral flatness (opposite) 12°Loudness (LUFS) r -0.42
463dim 5020.1770.1770.177Spectral flatness 28°Spectral contrast r -0.42
464dim 30.1760.1760.176Percussive ratio (opposite) 8°MFCC 1 r +0.37
465dim 1710.1750.1750.175Spectral bandwidth 59°Energy r +0.30
466dim 6060.1750.1750.175Spectral flux 8°MFCC 1 r +0.41
467dim 4040.1750.1750.175Spectral flatness (opposite) 12°Spectral contrast r +0.37
468dim 3790.1750.1740.174Spectral bandwidth 21°Energy r -0.45
469dim 1320.1740.1730.174Percussive ratio (opposite) 26°Onset rate r -0.37
470dim 3100.1720.1730.172High share (>5 kHz) (opposite) 8°Percussive ratio r -0.39
471dim 6740.1720.1720.172Percussive ratio (opposite) 61°Energy r -0.42
472dim 3340.1710.1710.171Spectral contrast (opposite) 40°Spectral contrast r -0.32
473dim 7130.1710.1710.171Spectral contrast (opposite) 54°Energy r +0.49
474dim 4170.1700.1710.170Spectral contrast 45°Dynamic range r +0.25
475dim 2490.1700.1700.170Spectral contrast (opposite) 45°Bass share (<150 Hz) r +0.39
476dim 5560.1690.1690.169Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 45°Spectral bandwidth r -0.39
477dim 2160.1690.1690.169Percussive ratio (opposite) 2°Percussive ratio r -0.39
478dim 5730.1690.1690.169Spectral contrast 53°Bass share (<150 Hz) r -0.32
479dim 3230.1690.1690.169Spectral contrast (opposite) 32°Bass share (<150 Hz) r +0.54
480dim 6900.1690.1690.169Onset rate (opposite) 12°Spectral bandwidth r -0.40
481dim 6150.1680.1680.168Spectral contrast (opposite) 33°Spectral contrast r -0.40
482dim 6950.1660.1660.166Spectral flux (opposite) 11°Zero-crossing rate r +0.34
483dim 1910.1660.1660.166Percussive ratio 50°Onset rate r +0.32
484dim 720.1650.1650.165Onset rate 4°Zero-crossing rate r +0.49
485dim 6230.1650.1640.165Onset rate 7°Spectral bandwidth r +0.53
486dim 5820.1640.1630.164Onset rate 14°Onset rate r +0.52
487dim 4320.1630.1630.163Spectral contrast 43°Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) r -0.30
488dim 6120.1630.1630.163Percussive ratio (opposite) 46°Onset rate r -0.29
489dim 2390.1620.1620.162Spectral contrast (opposite) 56°Energy r +0.42
490dim 780.1610.1610.161Spectral contrast 49°Voicing probability (pYIN) r +0.34
491dim 3870.1610.1610.161Spectral contrast 23°Zero-crossing rate r -0.34
492dim 840.1600.1600.160Spectral flux 4°MFCC 2 r +0.45
493dim 5810.1590.1590.160Spectral contrast 27°Bass share (<150 Hz) r -0.50
494dim 3970.1590.1590.159Spectral flux 8°Spectral flux r +0.51
495dim 6330.1590.1590.159Spectral bandwidth 10°MFCC 1 r -0.40
496dim 200.1590.1590.158Spectral contrast 42°Bass share (<150 Hz) r -0.40
497dim 3240.1580.1590.158Percussive ratio (opposite) 58°Dynamic range r -0.25
498dim 3890.1570.1560.157Percussive ratio (opposite) 26°Energy r -0.28
499dim 6710.1550.1550.155Spectral flux 45°Bass share (<150 Hz) r -0.32
500dim 6070.1550.1550.155Spectral flatness (opposite) 16°Percussive ratio r -0.40
501dim 4100.1550.1550.155Percussive ratio 18°Zero-crossing rate r +0.46
502dim 4450.1550.1550.155Spectral bandwidth 46°Bass share (<150 Hz) r -0.51
503dim 1820.1540.1540.154Spectral contrast (opposite) 33°Bass share (<150 Hz) r +0.40
504dim 6990.1520.1520.152Spectral contrast 41°Bass share (<150 Hz) r -0.20
505dim 1350.1520.1520.152Spectral flux (opposite) 46°Percussive ratio r -0.28
506dim 1040.1520.1520.152Onset rate (opposite) 54°Spectral bandwidth r -0.24
507dim 7300.1510.1510.151Spectral flux 15°Spectral flux r +0.35
508dim 1810.1510.1510.151Spectral bandwidth 12°MFCC 2 r -0.40
509dim 4970.1510.1510.151Spectral contrast 16°Spectral contrast r +0.38
510dim 1920.1500.1500.150Spectral bandwidth 21°MFCC 1 r -0.43
511dim 5480.1500.1510.150Spectral bandwidth 29°Pulse clarity r +0.31
512dim 6780.1500.1490.150Percussive ratio 28°Spectral centroid r +0.31
513dim 6620.1500.1490.149Spectral contrast (opposite) 19°Onset rate r +0.34
514dim 2640.1490.1490.149Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 49°Release year r +0.34
515dim 5150.1490.1490.149Onset rate 2°Spectral centroid r +0.48
516dim 3460.1480.1480.148Percussive ratio (opposite) 11°Zero-crossing rate r -0.38
517dim 440.1480.1490.148Percussive ratio 15°Bass share (<150 Hz) r +0.39
518dim 590.1480.1480.148Spectral bandwidth 54°Release year r -0.30
519dim 1140.1480.1480.148Percussive ratio (opposite) 6°Percussive ratio r -0.38
520dim 2300.1460.1460.146Spectral flux (opposite) 52°Energy r -0.41
521dim 4440.1450.1450.145Percussive ratio (opposite) 46°Onset rate r -0.39
522dim 4500.1450.1450.145Spectral contrast 40°Spectral bandwidth r +0.20
523dim 3880.1450.1440.145Spectral contrast 28°Onset rate r -0.29
524dim 4370.1440.1440.145Spectral flatness (opposite) 13°Onset rate r -0.34
525dim 5060.1440.1440.144Percussive ratio (opposite) 42°Percussive ratio r -0.30
526dim 900.1440.1440.144Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 26°Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) r +0.31
527dim 5790.1440.1440.144Spectral contrast 35°Voicing probability (pYIN) r +0.37
528dim 2050.1440.1430.144Spectral contrast 53°Voicing probability (pYIN) r +0.30
529dim 800.1430.1430.143Spectral contrast 52°Spectral contrast r +0.36
530dim 5760.1410.1410.141Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 21°Spectral bandwidth r -0.35
531dim 2540.1410.1410.141Percussive ratio 32°Percussive ratio r +0.40
532dim 7490.1410.1400.141Spectral bandwidth 53°Bass share (<150 Hz) r -0.32
533dim 3640.1410.1410.141Percussive ratio 55°Percussive ratio r +0.30
534dim 2880.1410.1410.141Spectral contrast (opposite) 51°Bass share (<150 Hz) r +0.34
535dim 4410.1400.1400.140Spectral contrast (opposite) 26°Spectral contrast r -0.43
536dim 5360.1400.1400.140Spectral flux (opposite) 51°Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) r -0.30
537dim 4720.1400.1400.140Spectral contrast (opposite) 52°Bass share (<150 Hz) r +0.24
538dim 3450.1400.1390.140High share (>5 kHz) (opposite) 8°Spectral bandwidth r -0.38
539dim 4810.1400.1400.139Spectral bandwidth 6°Spectral flux r -0.42
540dim 6520.1390.1390.139Percussive ratio 32°Spectral bandwidth r +0.27
541dim 4010.1380.1380.138Spectral rolloff 2°Zero-crossing rate r +0.39
542dim 6200.1380.1370.138Percussive ratio 25°Spectral bandwidth r +0.36
543dim 1280.1370.1370.137Spectral flux 12°Zero-crossing rate r -0.39
544dim 6400.1370.1370.137Spectral flatness 22°Spectral contrast r -0.44
545dim 6110.1360.1360.136Spectral flux (opposite) 19°Spectral flatness r +0.34
546dim 4380.1360.1360.136Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 28°Spectral bandwidth r -0.38
547dim 4340.1350.1350.136Percussive ratio 19°Pulse clarity r +0.40
548dim 1090.1350.1350.135Spectral contrast (opposite) 26°Release year r +0.39
549dim 3660.1340.1350.135Spectral flux (opposite) 35°Loudness (LUFS) r +0.25
550dim 890.1340.1340.134Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 41°MFCC 1 r +0.30
551dim 260.1340.1330.133Spectral contrast (opposite) 17°Spectral contrast r -0.31
552dim 870.1330.1330.133Spectral bandwidth 18°MFCC 1 r -0.37
553dim 2820.1330.1330.133Percussive ratio 49°Pulse clarity r +0.46
554dim 7090.1320.1320.132Spectral contrast 13°Onset rate r -0.43
555dim 6130.1320.1320.132Spectral flux 59°Bass share (<150 Hz) r -0.33
556dim 2170.1320.1320.132Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 40°MFCC 1 r +0.31
557dim 3610.1320.1320.132Percussive ratio 56°Energy r +0.26
558dim 650.1310.1310.131Spectral contrast (opposite) 29°Bass share (<150 Hz) r +0.26
559dim 3720.1310.1310.131Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 49°Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) r +0.26
560dim 70.1310.1310.131Percussive ratio (opposite) 7°Zero-crossing rate r -0.36
561dim 2730.1300.1300.130Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 58°MFCC 2 r -0.20
562dim 520.1290.1290.129Percussive ratio 36°MFCC 2 r -0.29
563dim 6770.1290.1290.129Percussive ratio 43°Percussive ratio r +0.31
564dim 2530.1290.1300.129Onset rate (opposite) 9°Percussive ratio r -0.46
565dim 3400.1290.1290.129Spectral flatness 10°Loudness (LUFS) r +0.34
566dim 1120.1280.1280.128Onset rate 5°Spectral rolloff r +0.41
567dim 1800.1280.1280.128Spectral contrast (opposite) 10°Spectral contrast r -0.40
568dim 7040.1270.1270.127Loudness (LUFS) (opposite) 7°MFCC 1 r +0.37
569dim 3020.1260.1260.126Spectral contrast 35°Spectral contrast r +0.29
570dim 2700.1250.1250.125Spectral bandwidth 17°MFCC 1 r -0.34
571dim 5230.1250.1250.125Spectral contrast 56°Last.fm listeners (log) r +0.28
572dim 5850.1250.1250.125Spectral flatness (opposite) 17°Bass share (<150 Hz) r -0.32
573dim 4690.1240.1240.124Spectral flux (opposite) 33°Spectral flatness r +0.31
574dim 7660.1240.1230.124Percussive ratio (opposite) 19°Onset rate r -0.44
575dim 5720.1230.1230.123Spectral contrast (opposite) 44°Voicing probability (pYIN) r -0.27
576dim 5780.1230.1230.123Onset rate 17°Pulse clarity r +0.29
577dim 5030.1230.1220.123Spectral flux (opposite) 9°Spectral flux r -0.40
578dim 4360.1220.1230.122Spectral bandwidth 11°Percussive ratio r +0.36
579dim 1180.1220.1220.122Onset rate 54°Onset rate r +0.28
580dim 4770.1210.1210.121Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 45°Spectral bandwidth r -0.30
581dim 4540.1210.1210.121Spectral flux (opposite) 52°Last.fm listeners (log) r +0.19
582dim 3570.1210.1200.121Spectral contrast 15°MFCC 1 r +0.31
583dim 5240.1200.1200.120Spectral contrast 63°Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) r +0.25
584dim 610.1200.1200.120Spectral flux 49°Spectral flux r +0.22
585dim 3900.1190.1190.119Spectral flux 5°Spectral flatness r -0.25
586dim 5640.1190.1190.119Percussive ratio (opposite) 24°Onset rate r -0.29
587dim 1880.1190.1190.119Onset rate (opposite) 31°Pulse clarity r -0.35
588dim 1480.1190.1190.119Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 39°Percussive ratio r -0.28
589dim 1380.1180.1180.118Spectral flux 19°Spectral bandwidth r -0.35
590dim 5900.1180.1180.118Spectral flux 12°Loudness (LUFS) r -0.24
591dim 5390.1180.1180.118Spectral flatness 21°MFCC 3 r +0.42
592dim 1960.1170.1180.117Onset rate (opposite) 7°Zero-crossing rate r -0.39
593dim 5420.1170.1170.117Percussive ratio (opposite) 26°Onset rate r -0.34
594dim 5070.1160.1150.116Loudness (LUFS) 10°Loudness (LUFS) r +0.43
595dim 7120.1160.1160.116Spectral flatness 11°Onset rate r +0.33
596dim 1000.1160.1160.116Percussive ratio (opposite) 24°Onset rate r -0.38
597dim 6700.1150.1150.115Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 51°Energy r +0.20
598dim 3590.1130.1140.113Spectral contrast 23°Spectral contrast r +0.41
599dim 2110.1130.1130.113Spectral contrast (opposite) 43°Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) r +0.35
600dim 860.1120.1120.112Onset rate (opposite) 45°Onset rate r -0.33
601dim 5710.1120.1120.112Spectral contrast 36°Spectral contrast r +0.32
602dim 4220.1120.1120.112Spectral contrast (opposite) 32°MFCC 3 r +0.28
603dim 5190.1110.1100.111Spectral flatness (opposite) 14°Spectral centroid r -0.36
604dim 5550.1110.1110.111Spectral contrast 27°Voicing probability (pYIN) r +0.24
605dim 4790.1100.1110.110Spectral flux 27°Bass share (<150 Hz) r -0.32
606dim 1330.1100.1110.110Percussive ratio (opposite) 60°Percussive ratio r -0.17
607dim 1370.1100.1100.110Percussive ratio 13°Spectral centroid r +0.31
608dim 5510.1100.1100.110Spectral contrast 36°Percussive ratio r -0.26
609dim 5960.1090.1090.109Loudness (LUFS) 9°Bass share (<150 Hz) r +0.38
610dim 2590.1090.1090.109Percussive ratio (opposite) 16°Energy r -0.40
611dim 6820.1070.1070.107Percussive ratio 6°Zero-crossing rate r +0.37
612dim 7380.1060.1060.106Onset rate (opposite) 8°MFCC 1 r +0.41
613dim 580.1060.1060.106Percussive ratio (opposite) 32°Percussive ratio r -0.22
614dim 5670.1050.1050.105Spectral flux 10°Dynamic range r +0.37
615dim 1690.1050.1040.105Onset rate 7°MFCC 1 r -0.44
616dim 1990.1040.1040.104Percussive ratio (opposite) 58°Onset rate r -0.20
617dim 7180.1030.1030.103Spectral flatness (opposite) 4°Spectral bandwidth r -0.39
618dim 540.1020.1030.102Spectral flatness (opposite) 20°MFCC 2 r +0.22
619dim 4110.1020.1020.102Spectral flux 26°Dynamic range r +0.30
620dim 6600.1010.1010.102Spectral contrast (opposite) 31°Dynamic range r -0.22
621dim 1310.1010.1000.101Spectral contrast (opposite) 44°Onset rate r +0.27
622dim 6310.0990.1000.100Percussive ratio 54°MFCC 3 r -0.20
623dim 3420.0990.0990.100Spectral bandwidth 5°MFCC 1 r -0.36
624dim 2450.0990.0990.099Spectral flux 34°Last.fm listeners (log) r -0.26
625dim 5600.0990.0990.099Spectral flux 52°Bass share (<150 Hz) r -0.23
626dim 1580.0990.0990.099Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 55°Percussive ratio r -0.23
627dim 4400.0990.0980.099Percussive ratio (opposite) 12°Onset rate r -0.38
628dim 830.0970.0970.097Spectral flux (opposite) 8°MFCC 2 r -0.48
629dim 2190.0970.0970.097Spectral contrast (opposite) 66°MFCC 2 r +0.24
630dim 5930.0940.0940.094Spectral contrast (opposite) 24°Energy r +0.52
631dim 4600.0930.0930.093Spectral contrast 15°Percussive ratio r -0.34
632dim 7470.0920.0920.092MFCC 1 16°MFCC 3 r -0.28
633dim 5010.0920.0920.092MFCC 1 (opposite) 13°Zero-crossing rate r +0.34
634dim 3050.0920.0910.092Percussive ratio 30°MFCC 1 r -0.22
635dim 2400.0910.0910.091Spectral flux 20°Spectral flux r +0.31
636dim 2900.0910.0910.091Percussive ratio (opposite) 5°Pulse clarity r -0.34
637dim 6660.0900.0900.090Spectral bandwidth 13°MFCC 2 r -0.44
638dim 4490.0900.0900.090Percussive ratio (opposite) 22°Pulse clarity r -0.40
639dim 5260.0900.0900.090Spectral contrast (opposite) 12°Spectral contrast r -0.29
640dim 4300.0890.0890.089Spectral contrast (opposite) 22°Bass share (<150 Hz) r +0.33
641dim 7200.0890.0890.089Percussive ratio (opposite) 29°Onset rate r -0.25
642dim 4060.0890.0890.089Spectral flux 44°Bass share (<150 Hz) r +0.43
643dim 2670.0880.0880.088Spectral contrast (opposite) 65°Energy r -0.16
644dim 3830.0870.0870.087Spectral contrast 51°Bass share (<150 Hz) r -0.45
645dim 4570.0870.0870.087Spectral flatness (opposite) 19°Onset rate r -0.36
646dim 6860.0860.0870.086Spectral bandwidth 44°Percussive ratio r +0.27
647dim 3090.0860.0860.086Spectral contrast (opposite) 50°Spectral contrast r -0.26
648dim 770.0850.0840.085Spectral contrast 26°Loudness (LUFS) r -0.22
649dim 4240.0850.0840.085Spectral bandwidth 46°Energy r -0.35
650dim 2210.0840.0840.084Spectral contrast (opposite) 56°Spectral flux r -0.18
651dim 2620.0840.0840.084Spectral flux (opposite) 41°Chroma clarity r -0.31
652dim 2480.0830.0830.083Percussive ratio 65°Voicing probability (pYIN) r +0.20
653dim 4610.0820.0820.082Percussive ratio (opposite) 53°Pulse clarity r -0.20
654dim 90.0810.0810.081Spectral contrast 49°Voicing probability (pYIN) r +0.22
655dim 2120.0800.0800.080Spectral flux 46°Bass share (<150 Hz) r -0.35
656dim 3480.0800.0800.080Spectral flux (opposite) 19°Spectral bandwidth r +0.34
657dim 00.0800.0800.080High share (>5 kHz) (opposite) 8°Pulse clarity r -0.42
658dim 4900.0790.0790.079Percussive ratio 65°Spectral contrast r +0.21
659dim 7570.0790.0790.079Percussive ratio 29°Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) r +0.33
660dim 3580.0770.0770.077Spectral flux 54°Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) r +0.19
661dim 7070.0770.0780.077High share (>5 kHz) 4°MFCC 2 r -0.36
662dim 7320.0770.0770.077Spectral flatness (opposite) 18°Spectral contrast r +0.30
663dim 3710.0760.0760.076Spectral contrast (opposite) 40°Voicing probability (pYIN) r -0.27
664dim 3680.0760.0770.076Percussive ratio (opposite) 50°Energy r -0.31
665dim 380.0760.0760.076Spectral contrast (opposite) 27°Pulse clarity r +0.35
666dim 5530.0750.0750.075Spectral contrast (opposite) 46°Bass share (<150 Hz) r +0.35
667dim 2780.0740.0740.074Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 58°MFCC 1 r +0.16
668dim 5350.0740.0740.074Spectral flux 8°MFCC 3 r -0.28
669dim 50.0740.0740.074Percussive ratio (opposite) 44°Percussive ratio r -0.26
670dim 3820.0730.0730.073Percussive ratio 61°Onset rate r +0.25
671dim 2810.0730.0730.073Spectral flux (opposite) 17°MFCC 2 r -0.36
672dim 7420.0730.0730.073Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 37°Spectral flux r +0.23
673dim 3840.0710.0720.071Spectral contrast 27°Spectral flatness r -0.25
674dim 2430.0710.0700.071Spectral bandwidth 32°Chroma clarity r -0.27
675dim 2760.0700.0700.070Spectral contrast (opposite) 57°Energy r -0.34
676dim 570.0700.0700.070Spectral contrast 54°Voicing probability (pYIN) r +0.20
677dim 3330.0700.0700.070Spectral flatness 10°MFCC 3 r +0.26
678dim 1530.0680.0690.068Spectral contrast (opposite) 15°Spectral contrast r -0.34
679dim 7240.0680.0680.068Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 49°Pulse clarity r -0.36
680dim 1010.0680.0670.068High share (>5 kHz) (opposite) 7°Pulse clarity r -0.32
681dim 4160.0670.0670.067Spectral contrast (opposite) 17°Spectral flatness r +0.23
682dim 490.0670.0670.067Spectral contrast (opposite) 44°Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) r +0.29
683dim 4650.0660.0660.066Spectral contrast (opposite) 53°MFCC 3 r -0.31
684dim 3620.0650.0660.066Spectral flux 33°Bass share (<150 Hz) r -0.37
685dim 810.0650.0650.065Spectral flux (opposite) 49°Energy r -0.38
686dim 2550.0650.0650.065Spectral bandwidth 22°Chroma clarity r -0.26
687dim 5520.0640.0640.064Percussive ratio 29°Percussive ratio r +0.24
688dim 7230.0630.0630.063Percussive ratio (opposite) 55°Pulse clarity r -0.35
689dim 7500.0630.0630.063Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 32°Onset rate r -0.23
690dim 2440.0630.0620.063Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 19°Spectral flux r +0.32
691dim 1770.0620.0620.062Percussive ratio 14°Onset rate r +0.23
692dim 2350.0620.0620.062Spectral contrast (opposite) 17°Spectral flatness r +0.20
693dim 7220.0610.0610.061Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 6°MFCC 2 r +0.31
694dim 6440.0610.0600.060Spectral flatness 16°Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) r +0.30
695dim 4070.0600.0600.060Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 8°Energy r -0.40
696dim 5280.0600.0600.060Spectral flux (opposite) 60°Bass share (<150 Hz) r -0.33
697dim 4080.0600.0600.060Spectral contrast (opposite) 46°Voicing probability (pYIN) r -0.25
698dim 7340.0590.0590.059High share (>5 kHz) 4°Spectral flux r -0.27
699dim 7400.0580.0580.058Percussive ratio (opposite) 40°Energy r +0.29
700dim 3360.0580.0580.058Spectral contrast (opposite) 21°Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) r +0.37
701dim 1720.0570.0570.057Spectral contrast 23°Percussive ratio r -0.27
702dim 7260.0570.0570.057Spectral bandwidth 56°Release year r -0.23
703dim 340.0560.0560.056Percussive ratio (opposite) 62°Sub-bass share (<60 Hz) r -0.32
704dim 5460.0550.0550.055Spectral flux 8°Chroma clarity r +0.35
705dim 4120.0550.0550.055Percussive ratio 50°Dynamic range r +0.19
706dim 3070.0540.0540.054Percussive ratio 45°Bass share (<150 Hz) r +0.29
707dim 7000.0530.0530.053Spectral flatness (opposite) 17°Spectral contrast r +0.26
708dim 6420.0510.0510.051Spectral bandwidth 38°Spectral contrast r +0.20
709dim 7600.0500.0500.050Spectral contrast 16°Bass share (<150 Hz) r -0.40
710dim 2930.0500.0500.050Spectral bandwidth 53°Percussive ratio r +0.31
711dim 3630.0470.0470.047Onset rate 29°MFCC 3 r -0.28
712dim 210.0470.0470.047Spectral contrast 28°Spectral contrast r +0.21
713dim 3210.0460.0460.046Spectral flux 38°Last.fm listeners (log) r -0.20
714dim 1760.0460.0460.046Spectral flux (opposite) 21°MFCC 2 r -0.33
715dim 7290.0450.0450.046Spectral bandwidth 36°Spectral bandwidth r +0.24
716dim 7110.0460.0450.045High share (>5 kHz) 13°Pulse clarity r +0.28
717dim 5490.0450.0450.045Spectral flatness 14°Spectral flux r -0.28
718dim 3490.0450.0440.045Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 32°Release year r -0.15
719dim 7310.0450.0450.045Percussive ratio 28°Energy r +0.26
720dim 1780.0440.0440.044Spectral contrast 41°Release year r -0.30
721dim 4880.0430.0430.043Percussive ratio (opposite) 49°MFCC 2 r +0.27
722dim 1020.0430.0430.043Spectral flatness 3°MFCC 1 r -0.26
723dim 2500.0430.0430.043Spectral flatness 13°Energy r +0.29
724dim 150.0430.0430.043High share (>5 kHz) (opposite) 16°Pulse clarity r -0.21
725dim 3750.0430.0430.043Spectral contrast (opposite) 36°Spectral contrast r -0.31
726dim 390.0420.0420.042Percussive ratio 54°Release year r +0.19
727dim 3300.0420.0420.042Spectral contrast 27°Dynamic range r +0.25
728dim 1340.0380.0380.038Zero-crossing rate (opposite) 5°Percussive ratio r -0.32
729dim 6030.0380.0380.038Spectral bandwidth 43°Last.fm listeners (log) r +0.25
730dim 3930.0370.0370.037Spectral flux 9°Near-silent share r +0.31
731dim 240.0370.0370.037Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 32°Percussive ratio r -0.32
732dim 4670.0360.0360.036Spectral bandwidth 37°Spectral bandwidth r +0.23
733dim 1430.0350.0350.035Onset rate 25°Energy r +0.30
734dim 1660.0350.0350.035Spectral contrast (opposite) 50°Bass share (<150 Hz) r -0.21
735dim 2560.0350.0350.035Spectral flux 24°Loudness (LUFS) r -0.23
736dim 6920.0350.0350.035Percussive ratio 3°Bass share (<150 Hz) r +0.28
737dim 5430.0350.0350.035Spectral flux 32°Bass share (<150 Hz) r -0.40
738dim 5740.0330.0330.033Spectral flatness 14°Bass share (<150 Hz) r +0.31
739dim 5220.0320.0320.032Spectral flux (opposite) 4°MFCC 1 r -0.23
740dim 3120.0320.0320.032Percussive ratio (opposite) 54°Dynamic range r -0.19
741dim 7640.0320.0320.032Spectral contrast (opposite) 25°Energy r +0.48
742dim 3810.0310.0310.031Onset rate (opposite) 15°Percussive ratio r -0.22
743dim 5160.0300.0300.030Spectral centroid 6°Zero-crossing rate r +0.27
744dim 20.0290.0290.029Spectral contrast (opposite) 46°Energy r -0.39
745dim 4620.0280.0280.028Spectral bandwidth 26°Percussive ratio r +0.18
746dim 600.0270.0280.027Spectral contrast (opposite) 10°Spectral flatness r +0.21
747dim 6050.0250.0250.025Spectral contrast (opposite) 30°Loudness (LUFS) r +0.18
748dim 6570.0250.0250.025Spectral contrast 20°Bass share (<150 Hz) r -0.37
749dim 3780.0250.0250.025Spectral contrast (opposite) 16°Pulse clarity r +0.21
750dim 280.0240.0240.024Spectral contrast (opposite) 10°Bass share (<150 Hz) r +0.23
751dim 3170.0240.0250.024High share (>5 kHz) 8°Percussive ratio r +0.25
752dim 4590.0210.0210.021Spectral contrast (opposite) 23°Spectral contrast r -0.19
753dim 7450.0210.0210.021Spectral flux (opposite) 22°Pulse clarity r +0.31
754dim 2680.0200.0200.020Percussive ratio 47°Bass share (<150 Hz) r +0.30
755dim 370.0190.0190.019Spectral bandwidth 43°Pulse clarity r +0.23
756dim 5340.0190.0190.019Spectral contrast (opposite) 35°Percussive ratio r +0.25
757dim 2980.0190.0190.019Percussive ratio (opposite) 49°Release year r -0.19
758dim 1750.0180.0180.018Spectral flux 49°Energy r +0.21
759dim 4940.0170.0170.017Spectral flux 32°Energy r +0.22
760dim 2030.0160.0160.016Spectral bandwidth 19°Release year r -0.19
761dim 2420.0150.0150.015Spectral bandwidth (opposite) 39°Chroma clarity r +0.20
762dim 7520.0120.0120.012Spectral flux 57°MFCC 3 r -0.21
763dim 2520.0110.0110.011Spectral contrast 22°Pulse clarity r -0.25
764dim 450.0100.0100.010Spectral contrast 41°MFCC 3 r -0.28
765dim 2090.0100.0100.010Spectral flux 23°Last.fm listeners (log) r -0.18
766dim 2940.0060.0060.006Percussive ratio 53°Bass share (<150 Hz) r -0.20
767dim 4020.0060.0060.006Spectral contrast (opposite) 3°MFCC 2 r -0.24
768dim 1730.0030.0030.003Spectral contrast 10°MFCC 2 r +0.20

What it says, on one page

A reading of the runs above for discussion, not a conclusion. Everything is one library: 500 songs, 40 albums, 26 artists.

1 · Does 3D hold the songs well?

Yes. Normalised raw stress 0.0221, so 3D accounts for 97.8 % of the dispersion (DAF 0.978, Tucker's congruence 0.989). The median of the 1,000 random starts (0.0225) is within 2 % of the best, and the three starts give nearly the same shape (Procrustes m² ≤ 0.07). One clear basin, no competing solutions.

2 · What are the axes?

Two of the three have names.

  • Axis 1, bright ↔ dark: Spectral centroid, MFCC 1, Spectral rolloff, Spectral bandwidth (spectral centroid r² 0.62). The strongest direction by a distance; most sound descriptors lean on it, and louder songs sit on the bright side (loudness r² 0.40).
  • Axis 2, contrast ↔ bass: Spectral contrast, Bass share (<150 Hz), Sub-bass share (<60 Hz), Energy. Spectral contrast at one end; bass share, sub-bass and energy at the other. Not perpendicular to axis 1 as measured (61° apart); with axis 1 removed, spectral contrast keeps r² 0.46.
  • Axis 3, unnamed: nothing reaches r² 0.2; Spectral flux, Dynamic range, Energy are the closest. It holds structure our measures don't describe.

Bright ↔ darkContrast ↔ bassThird axis

0.00.20.40.6Spectral centroidSpectral centroid · Bright ↔ dark: r² 0.6160.62MFCC 1MFCC 1 · Bright ↔ dark: r² 0.6040.61Spectral contrastSpectral contrast · Bright ↔ dark: r² 0.142Spectral contrast · Contrast ↔ bass: r² 0.4610.60Spectral rolloffSpectral rolloff · Bright ↔ dark: r² 0.6020.60Spectral bandwidthSpectral bandwidth · Bright ↔ dark: r² 0.596Spectral bandwidth · Contrast ↔ bass: r² 0.0030.60Zero-crossing rateZero-crossing rate · Bright ↔ dark: r² 0.4670.47Onset rateOnset rate · Bright ↔ dark: r² 0.411Onset rate · Contrast ↔ bass: r² 0.010Onset rate · Third axis: r² 0.0310.45Spectral fluxSpectral flux · Bright ↔ dark: r² 0.209Spectral flux · Contrast ↔ bass: r² 0.034Spectral flux · Third axis: r² 0.1960.44Loudness (LUFS)Loudness (LUFS) · Bright ↔ dark: r² 0.395Loudness (LUFS) · Third axis: r² 0.0380.43Percussive ratioPercussive ratio · Bright ↔ dark: r² 0.281Percussive ratio · Contrast ↔ bass: r² 0.048Percussive ratio · Third axis: r² 0.0930.42Bass share (<150 Hz)Bass share (<150 Hz) · Bright ↔ dark: r² 0.006Bass share (<150 Hz) · Contrast ↔ bass: r² 0.4020.41EnergyEnergy · Contrast ↔ bass: r² 0.248Energy · Third axis: r² 0.1450.39

Top 12 properties of the main run. Full list in the run's "What the axes are" section.

3 · What would a Graph view look like?

The 500 songs on axes 1 × 2 of the main run. Same dots, shaded two ways. Axis 1 was rotated onto the centroid, so the left panel runs dark → bright by construction. The right panel is the real check: axis 2 was set by contrast, not bass, yet bass-heavy songs (solid dots) still gather at the bottom.

Spectral centroid: 2.69e+03Spectral centroid: 2.19e+03Spectral centroid: 1.28e+03Spectral centroid: 2.53e+03Spectral centroid: 1.97e+03Spectral centroid: 2.48e+03Spectral centroid: 2.67e+03Spectral centroid: 2.62e+03Spectral centroid: 2.2e+03Spectral centroid: 2.65e+03Spectral centroid: 2.25e+03Spectral centroid: 1.86e+03Spectral centroid: 2.17e+03Spectral centroid: 1.55e+03Spectral centroid: 2.11e+03Spectral centroid: 2.28e+03Spectral centroid: 2.77e+03Spectral centroid: 2.61e+03Spectral centroid: 2.87e+03Spectral centroid: 1.97e+03Spectral centroid: 2.95e+03Spectral centroid: 2.31e+03Spectral centroid: 2.17e+03Spectral centroid: 1.62e+03Spectral centroid: 2.09e+03Spectral centroid: 3.22e+03Spectral centroid: 1.99e+03Spectral centroid: 2.34e+03Spectral centroid: 2.67e+03Spectral centroid: 1.8e+03Spectral centroid: 1.78e+03Spectral centroid: 2.79e+03Spectral centroid: 3.26e+03Spectral centroid: 3.38e+03Spectral centroid: 3.04e+03Spectral centroid: 3.42e+03Spectral centroid: 2.68e+03Spectral centroid: 2.96e+03Spectral centroid: 2.84e+03Spectral centroid: 1.81e+03Spectral centroid: 2.08e+03Spectral centroid: 2.14e+03Spectral centroid: 1.63e+03Spectral centroid: 1.52e+03Spectral centroid: 1.87e+03Spectral centroid: 1.7e+03Spectral centroid: 1.88e+03Spectral centroid: 1.62e+03Spectral centroid: 1.93e+03Spectral centroid: 2.01e+03Spectral centroid: 981Spectral centroid: 1.81e+03Spectral centroid: 1.83e+03Spectral centroid: 2.65e+03Spectral centroid: 1.73e+03Spectral centroid: 660Spectral centroid: 1.86e+03Spectral centroid: 2.32e+03Spectral centroid: 1.43e+03Spectral centroid: 2.66e+03Spectral centroid: 1.67e+03Spectral centroid: 2.16e+03Spectral centroid: 2.86e+03Spectral centroid: 1.87e+03Spectral centroid: 2.24e+03Spectral centroid: 2.42e+03Spectral centroid: 2.56e+03Spectral centroid: 1.97e+03Spectral centroid: 1.92e+03Spectral centroid: 1.56e+03Spectral centroid: 2.46e+03Spectral centroid: 2.02e+03Spectral centroid: 2.11e+03Spectral centroid: 2.26e+03Spectral centroid: 2.38e+03Spectral centroid: 1.8e+03Spectral centroid: 2.58e+03Spectral centroid: 2.22e+03Spectral centroid: 1.87e+03Spectral centroid: 2.16e+03Spectral centroid: 2.14e+03Spectral centroid: 2.24e+03Spectral centroid: 2.39e+03Spectral centroid: 1.98e+03Spectral centroid: 2.15e+03Spectral centroid: 1.96e+03Spectral centroid: 1.62e+03Spectral centroid: 2.8e+03Spectral centroid: 2.29e+03Spectral centroid: 1.27e+03Spectral centroid: 2.5e+03Spectral centroid: 2.31e+03Spectral centroid: 1.72e+03Spectral centroid: 2.1e+03Spectral centroid: 2.18e+03Spectral centroid: 2.09e+03Spectral centroid: 2.11e+03Spectral centroid: 2.59e+03Spectral centroid: 1.93e+03Spectral centroid: 2.07e+03Spectral centroid: 2.61e+03Spectral centroid: 2.26e+03Spectral centroid: 2.02e+03Spectral centroid: 1.83e+03Spectral centroid: 2.38e+03Spectral centroid: 2.1e+03Spectral centroid: 1.81e+03Spectral centroid: 2.21e+03Spectral centroid: 1.65e+03Spectral centroid: 2.41e+03Spectral centroid: 1.15e+03Spectral centroid: 1.74e+03Spectral centroid: 1.9e+03Spectral centroid: 1.89e+03Spectral centroid: 1.9e+03Spectral centroid: 1.42e+03Spectral centroid: 1.22e+03Spectral centroid: 1.65e+03Spectral centroid: 2.6e+03Spectral centroid: 813Spectral centroid: 1.39e+03Spectral centroid: 1.81e+03Spectral centroid: 1.6e+03Spectral centroid: 1.73e+03Spectral centroid: 2.78e+03Spectral centroid: 2.39e+03Spectral centroid: 2.75e+03Spectral centroid: 2.77e+03Spectral centroid: 2.45e+03Spectral centroid: 1.23e+03Spectral centroid: 2.02e+03Spectral centroid: 2.96e+03Spectral centroid: 1.96e+03Spectral centroid: 2.59e+03Spectral centroid: 2.44e+03Spectral centroid: 2.22e+03Spectral centroid: 607Spectral centroid: 439Spectral centroid: 670Spectral centroid: 540Spectral centroid: 1e+03Spectral centroid: 570Spectral centroid: 617Spectral centroid: 1.64e+03Spectral centroid: 1.6e+03Spectral centroid: 572Spectral centroid: 533Spectral centroid: 623Spectral centroid: 1.29e+03Spectral centroid: 714Spectral centroid: 462Spectral centroid: 634Spectral centroid: 556Spectral centroid: 2.59e+03Spectral centroid: 1.54e+03Spectral centroid: 1.42e+03Spectral centroid: 574Spectral centroid: 355Spectral centroid: 504Spectral centroid: 1.97e+03Spectral centroid: 536Spectral centroid: 370Spectral centroid: 1.56e+03Spectral centroid: 964Spectral centroid: 1.96e+03Spectral centroid: 2.14e+03Spectral centroid: 785Spectral centroid: 290Spectral centroid: 564Spectral centroid: 473Spectral centroid: 365Spectral centroid: 409Spectral centroid: 344Spectral centroid: 1.23e+03Spectral centroid: 821Spectral centroid: 1.38e+03Spectral centroid: 506Spectral centroid: 378Spectral centroid: 1.57e+03Spectral centroid: 527Spectral centroid: 903Spectral centroid: 1.91e+03Spectral centroid: 626Spectral centroid: 523Spectral centroid: 275Spectral centroid: 432Spectral centroid: 432Spectral centroid: 1.32e+03Spectral centroid: 483Spectral centroid: 590Spectral centroid: 1.34e+03Spectral centroid: 507Spectral centroid: 3.09e+03Spectral centroid: 1.14e+03Spectral centroid: 1.93e+03Spectral centroid: 1.05e+03Spectral centroid: 1.98e+03Spectral centroid: 2.88e+03Spectral centroid: 2.13e+03Spectral centroid: 1.27e+03Spectral centroid: 2.44e+03Spectral centroid: 2.69e+03Spectral centroid: 2.55e+03Spectral centroid: 2.89e+03Spectral centroid: 1.72e+03Spectral centroid: 2.7e+03Spectral centroid: 3.04e+03Spectral centroid: 2.53e+03Spectral centroid: 2.65e+03Spectral centroid: 2.61e+03Spectral centroid: 1.82e+03Spectral centroid: 2.74e+03Spectral centroid: 2.06e+03Spectral centroid: 2.31e+03Spectral centroid: 2.45e+03Spectral centroid: 1.4e+03Spectral centroid: 2.35e+03Spectral centroid: 1.84e+03Spectral centroid: 1.2e+03Spectral centroid: 1.42e+03Spectral centroid: 1.88e+03Spectral centroid: 1.11e+03Spectral centroid: 1.66e+03Spectral centroid: 1.81e+03Spectral centroid: 1.62e+03Spectral centroid: 1.99e+03Spectral centroid: 790Spectral centroid: 1.01e+03Spectral centroid: 1.7e+03Spectral centroid: 2.15e+03Spectral centroid: 2.14e+03Spectral centroid: 1.19e+03Spectral centroid: 1.76e+03Spectral centroid: 1.3e+03Spectral centroid: 1.13e+03Spectral centroid: 2.36e+03Spectral centroid: 1.22e+03Spectral centroid: 2.11e+03Spectral centroid: 934Spectral centroid: 2.47e+03Spectral centroid: 2.44e+03Spectral centroid: 2.05e+03Spectral centroid: 1.38e+03Spectral centroid: 2.39e+03Spectral centroid: 2.18e+03Spectral centroid: 2.95e+03Spectral centroid: 2.24e+03Spectral centroid: 1.6e+03Spectral centroid: 2.37e+03Spectral centroid: 2.3e+03Spectral centroid: 1.52e+03Spectral centroid: 2.96e+03Spectral centroid: 2.98e+03Spectral centroid: 2.27e+03Spectral centroid: 2.98e+03Spectral centroid: 2.63e+03Spectral centroid: 2.49e+03Spectral centroid: 2.76e+03Spectral centroid: 2.43e+03Spectral centroid: 2.52e+03Spectral centroid: 2.71e+03Spectral centroid: 2.8e+03Spectral centroid: 2.63e+03Spectral centroid: 2.75e+03Spectral centroid: 2.45e+03Spectral centroid: 2.34e+03Spectral centroid: 2.74e+03Spectral centroid: 1.89e+03Spectral centroid: 2.33e+03Spectral centroid: 2.45e+03Spectral centroid: 2.61e+03Spectral centroid: 2.5e+03Spectral centroid: 2.32e+03Spectral centroid: 2.3e+03Spectral centroid: 2.41e+03Spectral centroid: 2.07e+03Spectral centroid: 1.05e+03Spectral centroid: 2.56e+03Spectral centroid: 2.55e+03Spectral centroid: 1.68e+03Spectral centroid: 2.28e+03Spectral centroid: 1.18e+03Spectral centroid: 1.69e+03Spectral centroid: 1.34e+03Spectral centroid: 1.16e+03Spectral centroid: 972Spectral centroid: 1.11e+03Spectral centroid: 1.67e+03Spectral centroid: 1.22e+03Spectral centroid: 1.11e+03Spectral centroid: 864Spectral centroid: 1.99e+03Spectral centroid: 2.14e+03Spectral centroid: 1.64e+03Spectral centroid: 1.01e+03Spectral centroid: 1.25e+03Spectral centroid: 2.18e+03Spectral centroid: 1.64e+03Spectral centroid: 2.39e+03Spectral centroid: 1.83e+03Spectral centroid: 2.52e+03Spectral centroid: 1.06e+03Spectral centroid: 2.12e+03Spectral centroid: 1.9e+03Spectral centroid: 1.91e+03Spectral centroid: 2.29e+03Spectral centroid: 2.68e+03Spectral centroid: 2e+03Spectral centroid: 2.11e+03Spectral centroid: 1.82e+03Spectral centroid: 2.24e+03Spectral centroid: 1.33e+03Spectral centroid: 2.18e+03Spectral centroid: 947Spectral centroid: 2.29e+03Spectral centroid: 1.49e+03Spectral centroid: 2.26e+03Spectral centroid: 2.42e+03Spectral centroid: 2.46e+03Spectral centroid: 1.94e+03Spectral centroid: 2.15e+03Spectral centroid: 1.81e+03Spectral centroid: 1.69e+03Spectral centroid: 1.9e+03Spectral centroid: 2.48e+03Spectral centroid: 2.96e+03Spectral centroid: 2.85e+03Spectral centroid: 2.41e+03Spectral centroid: 2.61e+03Spectral centroid: 2.75e+03Spectral centroid: 2.34e+03Spectral centroid: 2.03e+03Spectral centroid: 2.03e+03Spectral centroid: 1.82e+03Spectral centroid: 2.5e+03Spectral centroid: 2.34e+03Spectral centroid: 2.07e+03Spectral centroid: 2.06e+03Spectral centroid: 2.75e+03Spectral centroid: 2.04e+03Spectral centroid: 2.81e+03Spectral centroid: 1.97e+03Spectral centroid: 1.96e+03Spectral centroid: 2.15e+03Spectral centroid: 1.57e+03Spectral centroid: 2.11e+03Spectral centroid: 1.91e+03Spectral centroid: 1.92e+03Spectral centroid: 2.31e+03Spectral centroid: 1.95e+03Spectral centroid: 2.45e+03Spectral centroid: 2.37e+03Spectral centroid: 2.41e+03Spectral centroid: 2.11e+03Spectral centroid: 2.37e+03Spectral centroid: 2.72e+03Spectral centroid: 2.05e+03Spectral centroid: 2.27e+03Spectral centroid: 2.03e+03Spectral centroid: 2.49e+03Spectral centroid: 2.51e+03Spectral centroid: 2.32e+03Spectral centroid: 2.65e+03Spectral centroid: 2.89e+03Spectral centroid: 2.21e+03Spectral centroid: 2.03e+03Spectral centroid: 2.22e+03Spectral centroid: 1.36e+03Spectral centroid: 2.52e+03Spectral centroid: 2.41e+03Spectral centroid: 2.39e+03Spectral centroid: 2.53e+03Spectral centroid: 2.22e+03Spectral centroid: 1.97e+03Spectral centroid: 2.35e+03Spectral centroid: 2.4e+03Spectral centroid: 1.97e+03Spectral centroid: 1.89e+03Spectral centroid: 1.89e+03Spectral centroid: 1.98e+03Spectral centroid: 2.4e+03Spectral centroid: 1.79e+03Spectral centroid: 2.96e+03Spectral centroid: 2.12e+03Spectral centroid: 2.42e+03Spectral centroid: 2.35e+03Spectral centroid: 1.36e+03Spectral centroid: 3.04e+03Spectral centroid: 2.41e+03Spectral centroid: 3.16e+03Spectral centroid: 3.09e+03Spectral centroid: 2.55e+03Spectral centroid: 2.43e+03Spectral centroid: 2.74e+03Spectral centroid: 2.83e+03Spectral centroid: 1.92e+03Spectral centroid: 2.19e+03Spectral centroid: 1.49e+03Spectral centroid: 2.38e+03Spectral centroid: 2.98e+03Spectral centroid: 1.21e+03Spectral centroid: 1.24e+03Spectral centroid: 864Spectral centroid: 1.49e+03Spectral centroid: 1.68e+03Spectral centroid: 1.02e+03Spectral centroid: 2.67e+03Spectral centroid: 1.89e+03Spectral centroid: 996Spectral centroid: 2e+03Spectral centroid: 1.02e+03Spectral centroid: 872Spectral centroid: 1.21e+03Spectral centroid: 550Spectral centroid: 2.34e+03Spectral centroid: 798Spectral centroid: 1.78e+03Spectral centroid: 1.4e+03Spectral centroid: 2.08e+03Spectral centroid: 1.95e+03Spectral centroid: 1.58e+03Spectral centroid: 2.13e+03Spectral centroid: 1.91e+03Spectral centroid: 1.86e+03Spectral centroid: 1.58e+03Spectral centroid: 1.65e+03Spectral centroid: 2.03e+03Spectral centroid: 2e+03Spectral centroid: 1.51e+03Spectral centroid: 2.33e+03Spectral centroid: 2.47e+03Spectral centroid: 1.84e+03Spectral centroid: 1.95e+03Spectral centroid: 2.08e+03Spectral centroid: 2.16e+03Spectral centroid: 1.49e+03Spectral centroid: 2.65e+03Spectral centroid: 2.05e+03Spectral centroid: 1.64e+03Spectral centroid: 1.27e+03Spectral centroid: 1.59e+03Spectral centroid: 2.35e+03Spectral centroid: 1.63e+03Spectral centroid: 1.52e+03Spectral centroid: 2.21e+03Spectral centroid: 1.59e+03Spectral centroid: 2.38e+03Spectral centroid: 1.45e+03Spectral centroid: 2.33e+03Spectral centroid: 2.5e+03Spectral centroid: 2.54e+03Spectral centroid: 1.11e+03Spectral centroid: 1.75e+03Spectral centroid: 1.21e+03Spectral centroid: 829Spectral centroid: 969Spectral centroid: 2.13e+03Spectral centroid: 1.91e+03Spectral centroid: 1.46e+03Spectral centroid: 1.93e+03Spectral centroid: 1.26e+03Spectral centroid: 1.61e+03Spectral centroid: 2.29e+03Spectral centroid: 1.95e+03Spectral centroid: 1.51e+03Spectral centroid: 2.13e+03Spectral centroid: 1.69e+03Spectral centroid: 1.2e+03Spectral centroid: 1.63e+03Spectral centroid: 2.19e+03Spectral centroid: 1.69e+03Spectral centroid: 2e+03Spectral centroid: 362Spectral centroid: 1.67e+03Spectral centroid: 1.5e+03Spectral centroid: 2.84e+03Spectral centroid: 1.66e+03Spectral centroid: 2.27e+03Spectral centroid: 2.55e+03Spectral centroid: 2.27e+03Spectral centroid: 2.15e+03Spectral centroid: 2.1e+03Spectral centroid: 2.63e+03Spectral centroid: 2.32e+03Spectral centroid: 2.3e+03Spectral centroid: 2.3e+03Spectral centroid: 2.24e+03Spectral centroid: 2.24e+03Spectral centroid: 2.23e+03Spectral centroid: 2.59e+03Spectral centroid: 2.69e+03Spectral centroid: 2.39e+03Spectral centroid: 2.72e+03Spectral centroid: 2.02e+03Spectral centroid: 1e+03Spectral centroid: 2.49e+03Spectral centroid: 2.96e+03Spectral centroid: 1.2e+03Spectral centroid: 2.38e+03Spectral centroid: 2.19e+03dark ← axis 1 → brightbass-heavy ← axis 2 → more contrast
Shaded by spectral centroid · solid dot = high Spectral centroid
Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.481Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.28Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.000817Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.223Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.269Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.241Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.387Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.314Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.21Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.185Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.241Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.338Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.277Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.052Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.501Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.228Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.381Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.311Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.0519Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.148Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.319Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.265Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.0843Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.00127Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.349Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.391Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.404Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.238Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.325Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.712Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.792Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.671Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.715Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.537Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.509Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.495Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.634Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.551Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.541Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.354Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.367Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.466Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.55Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.314Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.307Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.329Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.305Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.0493Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.222Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.233Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.244Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.231Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.323Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.238Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.123Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.0746Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.384Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.34Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.359Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.46Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.378Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.321Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.192Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.441Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.159Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.217Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.346Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.105Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.121Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.121Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.291Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.414Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.532Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.428Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.433Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.542Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.682Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.48Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.32Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.342Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.352Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.648Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.352Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.553Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.385Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.58Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.655Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.421Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.216Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.133Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.613Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.543Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.271Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.367Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.303Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.528Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.537Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.462Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.543Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.431Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.516Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.288Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.404Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.645Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.546Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.643Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.626Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.413Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.579Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.316Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.446Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.478Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.414Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.318Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.288Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.283Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.356Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.185Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.786Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.212Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.314Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.325Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.691Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.342Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.441Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.392Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.519Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.396Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.502Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.159Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.599Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.493Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.43Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.334Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.608Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.458Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.254Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.24Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.637Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.557Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.929Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.884Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.786Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.645Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.646Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.334Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.155Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.116Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.859Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.153Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.684Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.764Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.0431Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.604Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.573Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.707Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.607Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.298Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.574Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.493Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.082Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.553Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.548Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.419Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.708Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.553Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.274Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.513Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.124Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.0911Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.157Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.583Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.0374Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.0901Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.254Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.702Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.887Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.807Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.601Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.569Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.258Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.626Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.357Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.09Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.131Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.586Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.581Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.919Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.606Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.133Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.0246Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.331Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.313Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.407Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.486Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.0562Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.486Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.24Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.558Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.102Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.366Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.261Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.0502Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.189Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.51Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.161Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.124Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.428Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.422Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.538Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.67Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.46Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.489Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.594Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.475Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.462Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.58Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.358Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.534Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.394Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.882Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.442Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.506Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.487Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.13Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.489Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.0872Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.715Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.212Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.603Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.392Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.432Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.223Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.435Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.304Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.241Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.502Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.43Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.42Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.292Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.42Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.395Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.326Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.343Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.303Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.22Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.213Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.416Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.335Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.343Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.354Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.309Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.385Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.355Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.299Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.356Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.239Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.349Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.238Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.148Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.303Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.324Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.4Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.397Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.376Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.0951Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.389Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.281Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.108Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.441Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.458Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.226Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.223Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.435Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.283Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.248Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.116Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.391Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.284Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.53Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.348Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.334Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.224Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.000258Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.207Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.545Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.303Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.351Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.431Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.459Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.379Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.755Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.668Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.0187Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.632Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.233Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.511Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.607Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.555Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.532Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.455Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.0525Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.441Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.505Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.423Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.274Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.305Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.589Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.344Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.00318Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.36Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.587Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.352Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.33Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.236Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.0405Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.168Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.332Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.243Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.312Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.214Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.205Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.307Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.361Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.161Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.349Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.151Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.34Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.199Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.154Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.269Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.177Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.309Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.307Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.292Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.023Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.427Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.533Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.0525Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.319Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.00778Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.566Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.063Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.204Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.238Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.259Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.364Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.433Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.166Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.229Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.11Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.194Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.266Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.388Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.224Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.227Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.366Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.138Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.241Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.329Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.464Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.43Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.487Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.413Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.38Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.399Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.336Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.397Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.304Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.488Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.514Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.384Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.699Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.654Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.245Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.706Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.754Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.503Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.595Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.813Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.507Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.65Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.62Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.496Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.257Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.349Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.488Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.403Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.497Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.417Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.318Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.434Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.375Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.492Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.347Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.455Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.521Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.323Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.363Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.45Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.236Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.477Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.41Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.561Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.676Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.581Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.465Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.355Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.87Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.65Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.373Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.206Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.426Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.599Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.672Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.538Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.718Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.55Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.353Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.393Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.292Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.293Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.269Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.342Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.351Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.45Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.494Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.374Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.322Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.296Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.296Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.493Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.365Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.457Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.542Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.394Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.209Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.342Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.534Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.673Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.339Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.459Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.319Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.374Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.128Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.528Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.178Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.523Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.511Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.431Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.322Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.0364Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.302Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.21Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.038Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.614Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.503Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.212Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.438Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.403Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.328Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.566Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.257Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.425Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.193Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.868Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.535Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.181Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.459Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.586Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.447Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.344Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.546Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.449Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.367Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.309Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.389Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.393Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.267Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.318Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.338Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.256Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.0846Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.00901Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.267Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.00391Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.0192Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.0984Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.263Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.421Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.36Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.338Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.431Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.324Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.0111Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.449Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.403Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.269Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.401Bass share (<150 Hz): 0.406dark ← axis 1 → brightbass-heavy ← axis 2 → more contrast
Shaded by bass share · solid dot = high Bass share (<150 Hz)

4 · Does the app's galaxy keep it?

Mostly. MDS on the galaxy's own 3 coordinates recovers them exactly (stress ≈ 0: a check, not a finding), and the same two directions show up: spectral centroid r² 0.67, contrast with brightness removed 0.36 (main run 0.46). It keeps less of the raw MERT detail: 26 of 768 MERT variables reach r² 0.49, against 65 in the main run.

5 · What doesn't show up

Tempo (BPM) (0.02), Last.fm listeners (log) (0.04), Length (0.11), Release year (0.14): none of these is a direction in the sound space. Tempo, popularity and age are not what MERT hears as "similar".

How sure

  • Stable across starts (above). The earlier pass, with 5-fold cross-validation grouped by artist, held spectral centroid at CV r² 0.65 on the galaxy.
  • This run has no cross-validation; r² here is in-sample.
  • Properties come from three 20-second excerpts per song (25 / 50 / 75 %); one library, 26 artists, so artist style and sound overlap.

Open questions for the next step

  • Is r² 0.49 the right cutoff, or the largest gap in the ranked list?
  • Name axis 2 after contrast, after bass, or after both ends?
  • Is it worth a 4th dimension to see whether axis 3 splits into something nameable?